Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
dualism2022@gmail.com +60199735089 Jian Wenwen
| Date | 11/13/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | dualism2022@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Jian Wenwen |
| Url / Website | https://dualism.top/m/#/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +60 19-973 5089 (ou 0060199735089) |
| Scam contents | The site has a pre-sale of new cryptocurrencies. but this is all a hoax and such currencies do not exist and will not exist. |
| Comment / Review | I met a girl with an Asian appearance in a tinder, we had a nice conversation, at one moment unobtrusively offered to invest money in cryptocurrency and showed this site, then obsessively asked me to invest more money in this scam. The girl introduced herself as Jian Wenwen, the photo was taken from the Twitter of a Singaporean blogger luckybb.eth
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
GHorse 11/15/2022 at 09:36 PM
I want to report Dualism.top for a scam with some projects in Crypto.
up votedown vote
Jhon1111 11/16/2022 at 12:21 PM
Can you be more explicit what it happens to you?
somehow you meet an Asian girl on Tinder and made you invest money in Dualism.top?
up votedown vote
Report #570912 11/22/2022 at 01:52 AM
Invest in new first stage cryptocurrencies and get promised a huge profit.
-------------------
I met that girl on Tinder and within no time she urged me to invest on the platform. I decided to try it with a very small amount of money, which she was already very unhappy about. Over the next few weeks she tried to make me invest more money very agressively, which I didn't.
When it finally came to the end of the subscription period (until then you can't take out your money), they ask you to add 5% tax on your potential profits to the account. The scammer tells you that's normal and they have done it already and received all their money.
This is obviously not correct, the investment would be subject to withholding taxes. The customer service will do everything possible so you transfer at least a part of the money to the platform, which you will probably never see again. I decided to stop at this point, if you pay for it you probably need to pay again for the withdrawal etc. until you never hear from them again.
Just don't invest on this platform at all, it's a scam.
Pseudonym : Li Na
Telephone : +60194229145
up votedown vote
Jhon1111 11/24/2022 at 11:01 AM
same as you , hahahaha, It;s a scam
up votedown vote
djorden 12/01/2022 at 11:02 AM
(Dualism.top) is een SCAM! Oplichterij! Inversteer niet op deze site. Je account word bevroren en geblokkeerd! Dus geen toegang meer op je account ..en je geld ben je kwijt!!
NIET DOEN!!