SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
service@martmean.com +18587333961 Hausespirites, martmean, piickhome

Date11/13/2022
Fraudulent emailservice@martmean.com
PseudonymHausespirites, martmean, piickhome
Url / Websitehausespirites.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 858-733-3961 (ou 0018587333961) (more info)
Scam contentsThey advertised for a heated scooter on Facebook and I put in my card information for $49.99. They took the money out of my bank account under the name of piickhome.com. I got a confirmation number that when you enter it on their website it doesn't do anything but sit there. When you call the number it is in a loop it doesn't take you anywhere.
Comment / ReviewThey are scamming people and Facebook and marketplace are allowing them to do it through their website

Other references
More info +
Related search(es)

telephone number analysis +1 858-733-3961

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 858-733-3961
Country
United States
Territory
California
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Andy F 11/17/2022 at 02:49 PM

      ordered ebike off martmean.com
      Was told it would take up to 35 days to arrive. Tracking number wasn't recognised to begin with then reported back as delivered and it hadn't been.
      email reply from them apologised and said it may be a carrier mix up and they'd resend order. What a surprise when 2nd order marks as delivered but wasn't. Scammers pure and simple.
      NEVER, EVER part with any money to these thieves.

      Reply
    • Eleta 11/18/2022 at 12:15 PM

      I purchased a heated covered scooter advised for $69.99, I read the entire ad after I made my purchase.
      Needless to say, I never got it.
      I did however get replies from a man named Andy telling me it is not his company. I received his reply twice from two different websites.
      That ad about the heated scooter is a scam. I got my money back

      Reply
    • Calvin 12/30/2022 at 08:57 PM

      I bought something never received it

      Reply
    • CC 06/03/2023 at 02:18 PM

      Tried to purchase 2 self cleaning litter pans from a Facebook ad for Warebelowes.com. 7 months and dozens of emails later I received neither my purchased product nor a refund. Someone named Annie returned 2 of my initial emails claiming first that shipping was slow due to Covid and then that there was some mix up with the carrier. So pissed off I got scammed and am now out $50.

      Reply
    • barbara 08/09/2023 at 02:55 PM

      i order a 28 panels playpen larger barrier metal animal fence did't get it 11-4-2022 have not receive it, call on 1-30-2023 for a refund have not receive it the order # 1KSUM-XY7301. Call on 4-26-2023 request a refund no answer. The amount is $49.98, my name is Barbara A Avery is this a true company.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.