SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
ticopas.com serservice88@gmail.com

Date11/13/2022
Fraudulent emailserservice88@gmail.com
Pseudonymticopas
Url / Websiteticopas.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsPallet of DeWalt 20 Volt max lithium ion best cordless combo tool pallets online
Comment / ReviewSent toy screw driver sets made in China

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Bergees 11/16/2022 at 01:17 PM

      If it sounds too good to be true...

      I got scammed hook line and sinker.

      Reply
    • Report #570590 11/21/2022 at 07:54 AM

      I ordered a pallet of Milwaukee tools, hoping to get a box of seven items. However, they scammed me out of my money without sending me anything.
      -------------------
      The website is connected to many scam websites, and its content is being copied and duplicated from other websites. The email address is connected to another fraudulent website already reported here.https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/567193Pictures posted on the website are also stolen and do not belong to them.

      Url / Website : yedazis.com
      Pseudonym : yedazis

      Reply
    • Millie 11/25/2022 at 12:35 PM

      This definitely a SCAM. Advertised different sizes of pallets of unclaimed Amazon packages. I bought a small pallet for $38 and paid another $19 for faster delivery. I received a very small box with a set of generic ear buds that you canbuy ar Walmart for $3.00.

      I contacted seraervice88@gmail.com. they said they was sorry I was disappointed, but the box was handpicked and offered me a 10% refund.
      Total SCAM. I Contacted my CC the day after order to dispute, but because it was pending had to wit until processed. I contacted my CC again and have filed dispute claiming SCAM.

      Reply
    • Report #577457 12/07/2022 at 06:28 AM

      selling amazon pallet and deliver no value lucky box, and when i follow they inform to return 10% of amount paid
      -------------------
      those guy asking to pay 39$ and deliver product of 0.5$

      Url / Website : gouvit.store
      Pseudonym : gouvit

      • Joan 01/25/2023 at 06:31 PM

        I received a Lucky box don't know why I received it

        Don't know how they got my Name and address

      Reply
    • Alex 12/19/2022 at 09:34 AM

      I ordered the "🔥🔥The SUPER giant mystery box🔥🔥(Up To 55 Pcs)/BUY '' from auyiwe and paid $83 for the super giant mystery box and only to recive a small box with generic fake ear buds.

      I contacted the serservice88@gmail.com which was the email provided on behalf of auyiwe. They did not do anything and only suggested a 10% refund. When I explained why did you advertise a "Super Giant" and did not deliver, they had nothing to say.

      I have now reported to the CC for scam, and for future even if you see this advertisment on Instagram do not trust them, as I only went through with it as I taught Instagram/Meta check websites for fraud.

      P.s

      They are based in China, even though they claim to be in the USA

      Reply
    • Report #583050 12/20/2022 at 02:50 PM

      Offer box containing electronic accessories Amazon, Ebay but never shipped after payment.
      -------------------
      I made a purchase for an offer of electronic items in a surprise box, I bought three of those boxes that should contain more than 55 varied items each.
      At the time of confirmation it turns out that the box they are going to send is only one and they do not specify anything else.
      After 20 days the box arrives and contains 8 of the cheapest items such as cables, cellphone headphones and a digital watch that is crap.
      I make a claim but they only want to reimburse me 20% and let me keep the box. When I ask them to send me what I had really bought, they stop answering me.

      Url / Website : xosipa.com
      Pseudonym : xosipa

      Reply
    • Report #585108 12/26/2022 at 10:54 AM

      Amazon mystery box
      -------------------
      The charge is recorded at my bank but I have not received any shipping details or contact info.

      Url / Website : xedirot.com

      Reply
    • Report #587132 12/30/2022 at 08:02 PM

      Amazon & Ebay & Walmart integrate customer returns electronics pallets. The same for a several kind of articles.
      -------------------
      They do not ship what they offer on their site. I paid for a super giant mystery box of 30+, and i received only a little box of 6 items. And when you contact them, they just propose to refund 10% of the price. I know that's stupid, but a friend advise me to try this, but i don't had the same experience, no Iphone in my box...

      Url / Website : voaipe.shop


      • Cristina 01/22/2023 at 11:04 AM

        They got me and I never received anything. It’s been 2 months. I’ve sent multiple emails and no response.

      Reply
    • Kal 01/03/2023 at 02:11 PM

      The same thing happened with me - purchased a gigantic box with minimum 30 items received generic ear buds a small box and paid rush $15.99 USD that took 21 days for delivery.

      Reply
    • Chaz 01/05/2023 at 07:29 PM

      Can't believe how I got conned by these crooks,why didn't Amazon do something to shut them down ?
      The only reason I thought it was ok was the relation to Amazon!!
      For $300 I got toy screwdrivers and 2 sets cheap earbuds !!

      Reply
    • Report #591226 01/09/2023 at 06:13 PM

      A dollar store ear buds
      -------------------
      They advertise on Facebook, a box of overstocked items from Amazon small, medium, and large. $30 and up! I receive a small box with a knot of ear buds that you can get at the dollar store. It’s not right.

      Reply
    • Rob 01/10/2023 at 10:21 PM

      Same thing got scammed ordered two pallets and recieved a few small items that were cheaply made.

      Reply
    • Joeb1 01/26/2023 at 12:53 PM

      Yep , they got me also ! except I didn't receive anything . Well like the old saying goes " if it sounds to good to be true it probably is " Except in this case it was all true . Definitely taught me a lesson .

      Reply
    • Report #621246 03/14/2023 at 12:43 PM

      A bunch of worthless cheap dollar store crap (tools) I never ordered, in a shipment that states lucky box. A note stating thank you for ordering products - customer service can be contacted at support@hc-cspool.com. Bogus email. Also a contact of serservice88@gmail.com is depicted on the side of the box. Mailing label states only online seller & rest of information is covered up by another label which peels info underneath off if you try to remove it.
      -------------------
      I do not know if this company charged anything to my credit card or paypal as I do not have a reference for this mailing. I DID NOT order this bunch of crap.

      Url / Website : hc-cspool.com


      • Thomas 03/15/2023 at 06:53 PM

        I got the same thing,but I'm unsure why or what to do to check

      • Taiwo adebas 03/20/2023 at 12:19 PM

        My name is taiwo adebas I don't order for lucky box I order for grass cutting machine and you send robisch to me I believe this a scam

      • Linda Pattengale 03/20/2023 at 12:23 PM

        I had ordered a King size air mattress with frame and rolling case on February 1-2023 @12:57 PM is this a scam I paid $67.56.

      • Missy 03/20/2023 at 09:54 PM

        Yep you got scammed. I got my money back today. I threatened them with reporting them to FCC & transporting over international & federal lines. Five minutes later my credit card company emailed me proof of my refund.

      • Jason Lensley 03/22/2023 at 12:01 PM

        I ordered a mystery box from Amazon and instead I received a lucky box from Alibaba which I never ordered and I am not happy and am reporting this scam to FCC and transporting over international and federal lines


      • Shenlong 11/30/2023 at 05:09 PM

        Same crap I got .like someone threw junk in a box.
        And labels covered. Also the sticker.
        ?? What do we do?

      • Shenlong 11/30/2023 at 05:12 PM

        How do we get$$ back..

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.