SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
support@sockcenters.com Sockcenters

Date11/11/2022
Fraudulent emailsupport@sockcenters.com
PseudonymSockcenters
Url / Websitehttps://sockcenters.com/products/the-perfect-gift-for-your-pets?fbclid=iwar1jv2qt_fy1tabevt3q9xteos7wptym8n2gdi6gxh6strabwlqceu56v7w
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsPet fencing 28 panels ( 51.5" x 48" ) for creating an animal pen.
Company response:
Dear customer,
We are deeply sorry for this case. After we check over and over again, we are sorry to find that it is the shippers who mistook the batch of the products due to the hot sale reasons, so you have received the wrong item, we are really sorry and have a claim with the shippers.
In order to make up for your loss, negotiate with our suppliers who promise that they could resend the right item to you, but to our regret, they ask for a return of the item you received. In this case, could you please go to your local post office to ask about the return cost? Our return address is: No. 167, san gan lan, Shangjie Community Neighborhood Committee, Shangjie Town, Minhou, Fuzhou, Fujian, China.
You can choose to get the full refund or ask us to resend the right item to you once the suppliers get the returned package, please offer a picture of the delivery paper and package when you return it or provide us the tracking information online (by screenshot or picture) if you return the package.After you post the item back and provide information requested above, we will arrange a full refund right away.
In addition, could you please check whether the item is useful for you or not? If yes, how about you keep the order or send it to your friend who can use it please, we can offer you a 40% refund of your total payment immediately, which can save the hassle of returning the item to us. If you have any different ideas, please kindly tell us and do not take further action, please believe that we can help you to solve it in a short time.
Your patience will be highly appreciated, have a nice day.
Comment / ReviewI ordered the panels and paid. 4 weeks latter I received a cheap data cable connector and was told I had to return the data cable connector to China (it came from Patterson CA) and the address in China has come up on several scam sites using exactly the same return letter. They

Other references
More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.