Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.vixeniain.com service@vixeniain.com
| Date | 11/10/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@vixeniain.com |
| Pseudonym | Vixeniain |
| Url / Website | https://www.vixeniain.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | The website is scamming people by sending items that do not match the pictures on the website. |
| Comment / Review | They're selling poor-quality items and scamming people out of their money. If you request a refund, they stop responding to your emails. They claim to be owned by Top Lifestyle Limited, but when I looked into it, I discovered that this company is associated with numerous fraudulent websites and is untrustworthy. Do not order from here.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Crystal Jones 12/05/2022 at 03:31 AM
Hey I just ordered like $47 and change worth of stuff from them. Do you know how I can contact them to try and get my money back from them? Or anything I might be able to do please?
up votedown vote
MayB 12/07/2022 at 02:44 AM
Hey Jones, Unfortunately, the website is a scam, and since they're fraudsters, you cannot request a refund from them. However, you can contact your credit card provider or bank and request a refund with Chargeback
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #590242 01/07/2023 at 02:59 PM
Roupas, calçados etc com preços muito abaixo do mercado mas ou não entregam ou enviam mercadorias que não correspondem com o exibido no site.
-------------------
Vamos ajuizar uma ação judicial contra eles?
Pseudonym : vixeniain ou vixeniain.com ou service@vixeniain.com
up votedown vote
keyshia 04/12/2023 at 06:49 PM
i paid for some item about 2 month an still at gotta them at all and i been email them and still no reply back from them at all stuff dont make no sense at all
up votedown vote
Deb 04/12/2023 at 09:32 PM
Very grateful that this site exists! I very foolishly placed an order even though the little inner voice was saying "it's too good to be true!"...it nagged at me all day and then I decided to check reviews on this site. Needless to say, I called my credit card ti have it cancelled and a new card ordered! Thank you!!
up votedown vote
Report #591901 01/11/2023 at 03:23 AM
they sell clothes I bought coat pay properly and they never deliver my order and also never return my money
Pseudonym : vixeniain
up votedown vote
Tash 01/13/2023 at 12:10 PM
They will never give u a refund I ordered on Oct 3 22 by Nov 3 my items still had not shipped I emailed asking you and the very politely asked me if I could b patient so I agreed to wait 2 more weeks when I still received nothing I asked for a refund and was told my money would b returned to my account within 2 weeks. 2 weeks later I had no refund no package and no more responses from this website
up votedown vote
Shelly 02/07/2023 at 01:54 AM
I spent $40 8 months ago for 2 pairs of shoes. Everytime I contacted them via email they would tell me we are still processing your order. We are sorry it's because of covid. We have put your order to the front of queue and you will receive your goods soon. I was polite and trying to be patient. Now they just won't answer me. So peeved.
up votedown vote
Valerie Johnson 03/22/2023 at 08:42 AM
I placed a order in Aug of 22 and they took my money off my card and the order still say awaiting shipments and I have no way to contact them can anyone help me please
up votedown vote
MayB 03/22/2023 at 09:36 AM
hey Valerie: My earlier comment might be helpful.
here's the link
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/566430#comment-1019394
up votedown vote
Christina 06/07/2023 at 06:33 PM
I ordered off them a month ago and mine still says awaiting shipment but I can't even find the payment coming out my bank what do I do?
up votedown vote
Kelly 06/13/2023 at 03:12 PM
I ordered A year ago, 2 separate times and never received anything. Took my money off my card. And I've emailed them, and they have never even responded once to me.
up votedown vote
Jeanette 06/13/2023 at 04:16 PM
I also made an online order to Zadoo Store for clothes for my mother and waited several weeks for delivery thru Shop and received nothing. Read the reviews later on that it was a scam store in China with no customer service. Someone please help me with this order or to get a refund...please
up votedown vote
Report #713275 11/23/2023 at 09:39 AM
BUSKREPS is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! We have handmade toys , dresses, tops, bottoms and jewelry for girls and ladies. Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!
We value all our customers:
Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!
Moreover, you can easily get your order anywhere in the world thanks to our worldwide shipping service!
Enjoy your shopping at ...
-------------------
The provided email address on this website is connected to another scam online shop flagged here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/566430
This means that these two websites are owned by the same scammer
The website presents itself as a clothing online shop however advertising on Social media platforms for Big lots products. This is a scam and customers will never receive anything from them.
Any picture, content or data has been stolen and does not belong to this fake website
The website lacks essential company details such as a business address and a phone number
be careful
Url / Website : buskreps.com
Pseudonym : Big lots
Files for this comment