SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
ownismart.com service@supplyslowess.com +18587333961

Date11/10/2022
Fraudulent emailservice@supplyslowess.com
Pseudonymownismart
Url / Websitehttps://ownismart.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 858-733-3961 (ou 0018587333961) (more info)
Scam contentsDefrauding people out of their money.
Comment / ReviewThe website is enticing people with unrealistic prices to encourage them to make purchases. However, their true intention is to scam them and steal their money and credit card details.
The prices are too good to be true, and this is a sign of a scam.

Attachment(s)
  • Electric tricycle for only $42
  • Other references
    More info +

    telephone number analysis +1 858-733-3961

    Phone number type
    Fix/Cell phone number
    International format
    • +1 858-733-3961
    Country
    United States
    Territory
    California
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • neswick 12/03/2022 at 01:47 PM

        called after tracking number stated product was delivered upon calling "janet Brook" with broken english wanted to comfirm my full cc number for my confirmation number

        UM

        NO gave my order number and all my info name, address, phone, email argued with me that without full card number she couldn't provide my confirmation number

        AGAIN gave order number not stupid to give my card number after I already purchased product.

        • AlanaForJustice1 04/08/2023 at 12:13 AM

          Hi,I'm filing a lawsuit against ownismart and all of its affiliates. Join me.

          We were scammed, now let's fight back and get our money! Contact me to join the case.

          Together, we can stop them.

        • MayB 04/10/2023 at 03:53 AM

          Hey Alana, for your own safety, please avoid sharing your personal details publicly. Instead, you can use the website’s messaging features to contact with people.

        • AlanaForJustice1 04/10/2023 at 06:30 AM

          I made that email and number specifically for this. No worries but thank you.

        Reply
      • Kathy. Castrorao 12/08/2022 at 12:58 PM

        Where. Is. My. Scooter. I. Want. It. Know. Or. I. Am. Going. To. The. Bbb

        Reply
      • Perry 01/27/2023 at 05:54 AM

        Omg so atupid customer services, sent to wrong state, reason said they got too many ordered,and until this time after 2 months still not solved problem yet, its def SCAM!! TAKEN MONEY AND ORDER NEVER COME! DON'T GET SCAM GUYS!!

        Reply
      • Andy 03/09/2023 at 03:20 PM

        I can confirm it's a scam Bella was the email rep. 4 months on fake promises.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.