Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phone Fraud
+14707818388
| Date | 11/07/2022 |
|---|---|
| Telephone | +1 470-781-8388 (ou 0014707818388) |
| Comment / Review | The scammer poses as different people from different companies saying they got my resume from INDEED job search engine. They try to get sensitive information from me to defraud me.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Coffs 11/14/2022 at 01:11 PM
I received a text from this number claiming to be offering remote work for a gallery. Seems fishy to say the least. I was instructed to reply YES to set up an interview with HR....
up votedown vote
Leavemealone 01/17/2023 at 04:58 PM
Someone trying to scam me, I researched it and there are no openings for this company or anyone by the name provided found that would be a recruiter. This is what they texted me (i put "*" where my name would be): Good day **************, I am Mrs. Micah Campbell from Giglione-Ackerman Agency. We received your resume via INDEED we are very pleased with your listed qualifications. The HR Manager would like to have a conversation with you about an interesting work-from-home opportunity. We are currently hiring for a Administrative Assistant / Data Entry Clerk and Customer Service Representative Position. This will help you get on board with our work team as you have been selected for an Online interview. NOTE: This is a remote position, the pay rate is $30.75/Hr. while training is $25/Hr. (Mon-Fri) 30-45 hrs weekly. I believe working from home currently won't be a problem? Kindly Reply back with (Yes I am) if Interested. Thank you
up votedown vote
Bye-bye data 01/31/2023 at 11:43 AM
Total scam. Too bad every time they contact me I blow up their data center.
they don’t learn.
military grade ebomb…. So sorry!
fuck with the bull get the horns they get nothing but a but a blown up hard drive.
up votedown vote
Lenny 02/08/2023 at 01:39 PM
Applied to a job that seemed to good to be true on INDEED and got a text from this number pretending to be an HR worker in charge of hiring and looking for confirmation from me to set up and interview. Glad I looked up the number before responding.