Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
goutot.com service@goutot.com
| Date | 11/07/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@goutot.com |
| Pseudonym | goutot |
| Url / Website | https://goutot.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | I came across this company offering tactical gear for sale. The website seemed good, so I ordered some items from it. However, since then, I haven't received a confirmation email or a tracking number, and I have never heard from them again. I still haven't received the items. |
| Comment / Review | When I did some research, I found that the website was identical to many other suspicious websites. Also, the company they mention as their parent company is fraudulent, and many people are complaining about being scammed by them.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
AnnMary 12/19/2022 at 04:15 PM
This definitely is a scam. However, my credit card got charged. Leaving no phone number or any info to get in touch with company. I ordered two wreaths. Ugh.
up votedown vote
MayB 12/20/2022 at 02:10 AM
Hey AnnMary, Try to contact your credit card provider and request a refund with Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #582970 12/20/2022 at 12:20 PM
Offering beautiful sale on holiday wreaths. I paid for my order online and was given an order #6471 and the charge was $42.35. I was charged on December13 and was told via email my order would be shipped and received in time for Christmas.
I am so disappointed on so many levels that this scam group is hurting so many unsuspecting people.
-------------------
I cannot accept terms and conditions as they are not available.
Pseudonym : Goutot
up votedown vote
Dean R 01/29/2023 at 09:51 AM
I ordered the same thing in October and going through the same hassle. They delivered it to the wrong address according to the tracking info. And refuse to send another one. Now they've stopped responding to my emails.
I filed complaints with the Attorney General's Office, the Federal Trade Commission and the BBB. Not much more we can do.
up votedown vote
Beth 04/07/2023 at 09:23 PM
On January 8th, I order two items as of to date i have not received my items and I was keeping track of the order than all of the sudden, website is gone. And here it April still no items
up votedown vote
Laurie B 06/17/2023 at 08:48 PM
I also ordered a wreath on Jan 10 2023 paid $23.94 they even sent me an Order # 7618 but I never received anything. But the assholes got my money. It cost me but I learned my lesson. Never again.