Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
joulesukvip.online info@mallhelpcenter.com
| Date | 11/03/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@mallhelpcenter.com |
| Pseudonym | joulesukvip |
| Url / Website | https://joulesukvip.online/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | They claim to be selling different products under the name of Joules. |
| Comment / Review | The website listed a lot of products for sale at very low prices. The content is copied from another website, and this is a huge red flag. One of the email addresses they provide is linked to another fraudulent website:https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/563158
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #563158 11/02/2022 at 02:00 PM
Helly Hansen clothing
-------------------
hhofficial.store and hhoutlet.store.Ad on facebook. Sends tracking number that works for a day or so, then the sit no longer exist.
Url / Website : hhoutlet.store
Pseudonym : Mary
up votedown vote
Susana Primici Donazar 11/04/2022 at 08:28 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Susana Primicia Donazar 11/04/2022 at 08:57 AM
Please, i placed an orden With you for
48,60 € for women,s sneakers and men,s shoes. I did not receive the confirmation email in my email. You have charged that amount on my card and you have not sent me the orden or anything. This is a hoax.i bought it in this store and on this Pikoutlets Page Shop and they can,t deny me because it is Still advertised in feesbook.i want to Know where my orden is,and send it to me. Otherwise i Will resort to legal measures. A greeting
up votedown vote
Razordemon 12/01/2022 at 05:24 PM
Is a scam I made one order of 106$ and never receive nothing!
up votedown vote
vit 12/03/2022 at 02:24 PM
this all people need to bad end hey life,,,,,,,, try stealing easy money
up votedown vote
Scammed 01/05/2023 at 09:13 AM
My daughter placed an order and never received it either! $100 down the toilet. 🤬🤬🤬
up votedown vote
Andrew 04/07/2023 at 03:07 PM
I placed an order back on the 21 October and haven't received my order yet. My order number is JF11Y-1666348092698, I would like a comment to be given.
up votedown vote
alison 01/24/2024 at 12:11 PM
it was last september when i placed an order with this site, paid via my debit card, never received the kitchenware i ordered
up votedown vote
Report #563534 11/03/2022 at 11:15 AM
The website is selling various types of furniture and home-related items and products, like sofas, electric stoves, and fireplaces, at very low prices.
-------------------
The content and data on this website have been used by many scam websites.
The prices are unbelievably low—selling a $300 fireplace for only $60.
They're providing three different email addresses. However, they're not working, and one of them is already linked to other fraudulent websites:
Check out the links below:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/563158
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/563475
Url / Website : discountsx.top
Pseudonym : Warehouse clearance
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #564679 11/06/2022 at 01:47 PM
Fjäll räven clothes
-------------------
Huge discount, no delivery. Ad on Facebook. Total scam.
Url / Website : fjoutlet.store
Pseudonym : Mary
up votedown vote
Report #566052 11/09/2022 at 12:21 PM
70% discount on all items
-------------------
No contact no.
No reviews
No contact detail remotely relating to the Joules company
Fraudulent email : us.hellolife@gmail.com
Pseudonym : Joules
up votedown vote
Report #566378 11/10/2022 at 08:33 AM
The images on this webpage were stolen from another company.
-------------------
The website is impersonating the brand Coach to deceive customers.
The picture and content are being stolen from the official website of Coach.
They claim to be launching a Black Friday sale with up to 80% off.
Coach bags worth $390 are being sold for $39.
Be careful and do not place orders from here.
Url / Website : coachshops.top
Pseudonym : Coachshops
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #567481 11/14/2022 at 02:35 AM
The website is using stolen pictures to scam people.
-------------------
The website looks legit, but they're impersonating another genuine business, stealing their pictures and their information.
The website sells Country Road merchandise at significantly lower prices than the original.
The email address does not match the website's domain; however, it is linked to many other problematic websites.
Be careful and make sure you are on the official Country Road website when ordering.
Url / Website : croutletshop.online
Pseudonym : Croutletshop
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #568358 11/16/2022 at 12:15 AM
I have made purchase from this website prompted from Facebook. It looks exactly like
Countryroad website. When i tried to track my order the website is no longer exist
-------------------
I hope more people is made aware
Url / Website : croutlet.com
Pseudonym : Countrysale
Telephone : +61490012351
up votedown vote
Report #569519 11/18/2022 at 07:26 AM
They pretend to be selling Aldo shoes, bags, and accessories, but deceive customers with non-delivery.
-------------------
They claim to be selling Aldo items at very cheap prices; all the products are on sale and sold at unrealistic prices.The website is not associated with AldoShoes; however, they stole the name and logo to deceive customers. not also that, the website's content is also stolen and copied from other websites.
To be avoided at all costs.
Url / Website : aldoclearance.shop
Pseudonym : aldoclearance.shop
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #570015 11/19/2022 at 01:02 PM
ordered Hoka shoes. Website claims there is no order
-------------------
site claims they cannot find order
Pseudonym : Hoka shoes
up votedown vote
Report #573462 11/28/2022 at 06:51 AM
Boden products discounted
-------------------
I paid £34.10 never received my order
Url / Website : bodenvipuk.shop/searchorder?token-es7rr5a1bw
Pseudonym : Boden VIP
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #576143 12/04/2022 at 08:36 AM
Sign up for free, Get extra discounts. Free Shipping On Orders Over$60.00!
-------------------
money, no package with the order, e-mail is not valid
Url / Website : m.northfacemall.top
Pseudonym : m.northfacemall.top
up votedown vote
Report #577366 12/07/2022 at 02:56 AM
They are purporting to be launching a clearance sale on all of their items.However, they're fraudsters.
-------------------
The website claims to offer Skechers shoes and other items at cheap prices.
The shoes are sold at prices that are too good to be true; such prices cannot be offered by the original brand itself, even on Black Friday or Cyber Monday.
Scammers tend to use this tactic to entice people into buying from them.
The email addresses provided are unresponsive, and people cannot reach them to request a refund. Also, they're linked and connected to many dubious websites.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/567481
Url / Website : factoryclearancesale.shop
Pseudonym : Skechers /factory clearance sale
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #577848 12/08/2022 at 02:53 AM
The website is impersonating Nike Brand by stealing its logo to deceive customers.
-------------------
Fraudsters are misusing the brand name Nike by stealing their logo and name and putting it on their website.They claim to be selling Air Jordan shoes and Nike sneakers at cheap prices. However, those prices are too good to be true and cannot be offered by the brand itself, even on Black Friday or other special occasions.The prices are mainly put up to entice people into buying, but they're deceiving them with both counterfeit goods and non-delivered items.Their email address is unresponsive and is already linked to several websites.
The content and data are being stolen from the Nike website, along with the pictures posted.
Ordering from this online shop is not advised; otherwise, you will most likely lose money.
Url / Website : sneakeroutlets.club
Pseudonym : sneakeroutlets/ Nike
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Jessica wheeler 12/12/2022 at 03:08 PM
I bought 2 pairs of shoes and was scammed
up votedown vote
Report #581589 12/16/2022 at 03:07 PM
Posting fake listings for lower prices On Running shoes. Multiple Reddit threads of others who have used this site prove it’s a scam
-------------------
https://www.reddit.com/r/RunningShoeGeeks/comments/x1va89/beware_of_this_on_cloud_shoe_sales_scam_site/
Url / Website : oncloudshoe.com
Pseudonym : Impersonatimg On Running Shoes
up votedown vote
Report #586841 12/30/2022 at 05:50 AM
They are misusing the brand Helly Hansen by stealing its name and logo and putting them on their website to deceive customers.
-------------------
The website is fraudulent; it claims to be associated with the HH brand to make people buy from them, but it's deceiving customers with counterfeits.
All the items listed are on sale with too low prices and this is a red sign.
The email address is linked to another fraudulent website that also impersonates Helly Hansen. Most probably, they're operating from different websites.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/567481
The content and data are being duplicated from other sites, and the pictures have been lifted from the official website of Helly Hansen.
Despite them purporting to be British, they're actually China-based.
Be careful and make sure you're on the official website of HH.https://www.hellyhansen.com/en_global/
Url / Website : hellyhansenoutlets.online
Pseudonym : hellyhansenoutlets
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #646218 05/17/2023 at 02:37 PM
Storefront with Skechers branding claiming to sell discounted Skechers items. Site is linked to info@mallhelpcenter.com
-------------------
Yet another fake storefront like www.factoryclearancesale.shop, selling shoes at ridiculous markdowns
Url / Website : skechersclearance.store
up votedown vote
Report #729488 01/11/2024 at 09:18 AM
Planbtreng is committed to promoting accessibility, diversity and inclusion. We believe all of our guests should be able to easily shop online, use our smartphone apps, and access all of our other web sites and digital offerings.
We strive to create an inclusive and barrier-free environment.
Whatever you need, it’s right here!
-------------------
The website is impersonating Macy's claiming to sell their items at low prices however it's actually a scam online shop.
The website has no affiliations with Macy's however, it's using this trick to attract customers and make them place orders.
The email address provided on this website has been found on multiple other deceptive online shops some of which have been reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=info%40mallhelpcenter.com#search-container
The pictures posted as well as the content used have been stolen from other sources which means customers will either receive different items that do not match the pictures advertised or nothing at all.
the website lacks essential company information such as a business address and a phone number
Please stay away and do not make any purchases here.
Url / Website : okdvip.shop
Pseudonym : Macy's
Files for this comment