SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
zazlly.com help@zazlly.com +14453334599

Date11/06/2022
Fraudulent emailhelp@zazlly.com
PseudonymZazlly
Url / Websitehttps://zazlly.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 445-333-4599 (ou 0014453334599)
Scam contentsChildren's clothing and gift items, birthday party clothing, birthday party decors
Comment / ReviewThe online website Zazlly (Zazlly.com) advertises sales for children's birthday clothing and supplies. They use PHOTOS OF CHILDREN wearing items for sale and gift items for kids mainly infants to toddlers. Zazlly use Shopify for payment which is one of the trusted retail sales transaction to lure costumers in thinking their information is safe. I purchased 2 items (about $60) for my daughter's birthday and have not received any of my orders. It has been 2 months since my purchase with Zazlly. Their website specifies that items can be received 3-4 weeks and others 4-6 weeks. I contacted Zazlly multiple times by phone (445)333-4599, email Help@zazlly.com, and through their website chat system with no response to when my items will be shipped and delivered. I have given my information to reply including my order number and receipt of purchase with no response. Further investigation through other costumer responses with their transaction with Zazlly, they too have never received their paid items. I am not the only one victimized by Zazlly.com. Please report this scammer to prevent others from losing their money and expecting a gift to give to their children that never arrived.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #592314 01/11/2023 at 03:36 PM

      I ordered a cutout for my daughters birthday and never received an estimate on delivery so it being a few weeks from her birthday I wanted to confirm when. So after the third email and me telling them how unprofessional it is they then decided to email back. The conversation started off rude and ended with them calling me names and sounding nuts for a “business”. This website was second on my search engine on google. How can we get it to be taken down?
      -------------------
      I left the whole thing up above and left pictures of our emails. I have more


      Reply
    • Hope 01/28/2023 at 11:57 AM

      Zazlly is a fraudulent site, they were so rude to me bc I asked where my order was bc I hadn't received anything about it except the money taken out of my bank account.

      Reply
    • Report #610340 02/17/2023 at 10:50 PM

      Children's clothing and gift items, birthday party clothing, birthday party decors
      -------------------
      I ordered a birthday themed pair of shoes. I have now waited 8 weeks. They have not responded to any of my requests for more info. No shoes have been shipped or forthcoming.
      Zazlly use Shopify for payment which is one of the trusted retail sales transaction to lure costumers in thinking their information is safe.
      I am not the only one. Please report where you can.

      Reply
    • Josi 02/26/2023 at 10:37 PM

      I lost more them 100$ dólares! Never received my order!😡😡

      Reply
    • Report #623563 03/20/2023 at 12:09 AM

      Children theme birthday clothing
      -------------------
      I haven’t gotten my order from January & my daughters birthday is coming up soon.

      Fraudulent email : help@zazlly.con

      Receipt of payment

      Reply
    • Monc 03/21/2023 at 11:58 AM

      I placed order 1/30/2023 and never received my order. I just realized my order never arrived and the website/contact stuff is removed. It appears this was a scam, but now their website is gone. Hopefully they won’t be able to steal anyone else’s money.

      Reply
    • Report #625303 03/23/2023 at 01:39 PM

      SESAME STREET BIRTHDAY PARTY PERSONALIZED HIGH TOP SNEAKERS SHOES - SS0065X1
      -------------------
      I STILL HAVE NOT REEIVED AND I CAN'T SEE WHERE TO TRACK IT!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.