Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
+61413383090 FZYH, Jiasheng Plaza, China
| Date | 11/06/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | FZYH, Jiasheng Plaza, China |
| Telephone | +61 413 383 090 (ou 0061413383090) |
| Scam contents | Advertising wardrobe and chest of drawers, last week received 2 parcels (scarves and toothbrushes) |
| Comment / Review | Never saw the ad on Facebook again. Money taken from my bank account on 25/09/22.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abii 11/07/2022 at 07:42 AM
Have you contacted your bank and asked them if a refund is possible?
up votedown vote
Gurnam 12/25/2022 at 10:13 PM
Fzyh are a big scamer they take money for mattress and send us a pair of spoon big scamer they are
up votedown vote
Noella 12/28/2022 at 03:36 PM
J,ai recu un colis que je n'ai jamais commandé
up votedown vote
Brian Mc Neil. 12/29/2022 at 01:45 PM
I should have known better.What a bunch of scammers.Ordered a welder, got a scarf.
up votedown vote
Raphael 01/01/2023 at 04:47 PM
I ordered a drawer via Facebook ad and received a pen. lol
I am laughing because I thought I would never get scammed. $70 down the drain.
Happy new year all.
up votedown vote
Mamasito 02/15/2023 at 04:38 PM
I orders 3 plastic stackable containers and today I received a stainless steel (gold plated) small spoon and fork with wings (yes with wings). These were advertised on Facebook. Good thing is was only out about $15. canadian. Lesson learned!
up votedown vote
Don 02/17/2023 at 09:30 PM
Ordered and paid for a Golf Bag Organizer and received a harmonica. SCAM artists and arseholes.
up votedown vote
Mari Harmse 02/19/2023 at 03:34 PM
I ordered a Laptop Screen and got gloves .... I hate people who steal ........ Money paid 16.01.2023.. Should have done my homework and looked into them first .... My mistake for trusting to easily.