Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
silvershopperus.com support@silvershopperpro.com
| Date | 11/04/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@silvershopperpro.com |
| Pseudonym | Silvershopperpro |
| Url / Website | https://silvershopperus.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | I ordered an item, haven’t received it, and the contact email says it's not deliverable. Ordered over a month ago, it’s tracked with Shopify, and there’s been no tracking update for 2 weeks now. |
| Comment / Review | They claim to be selling hair regrowth shampoo, however, they have never shipped the product. The product listed is stolen from Amazon and sold at an inflated price. Most probably, this is a drop-shipping business. The business address provided is also fake and has been used by many other websites.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Lisa 11/07/2022 at 03:24 PM
Same exact issue to the T, I am having with them!
up votedown vote
Denny 12/05/2022 at 08:18 AM
Yes they certainly are a scam. I ordered SkinMedix Psorasis Cream for my son who is suffering and he was shipped two bottle of KETO for weight loss. I have tried to contact them and none of the Emails will go through, They say Failure to send. They didn't have a problem taking my money though. They need to be reported to the Better Business Bureau.
up votedown vote
IkePaul 04/16/2023 at 11:42 PM
I ordered two creams from the website. No one has contacted me or called me. I emailed support@silvershopperpro.com and the email address comes back “not invalid”. They scammed me out of $62.00
up votedown vote
Body 04/27/2023 at 09:09 AM
Same thing happened and I'm going through it with silvershopperus. The tracking keeps saying my package was intercepted and its been over 2 months now. I was scammed out of 50.00. SMH. Then they have the audacity to keep sending me emails for new merchandise. I emailed them through one of the email promotions and I keep getting the same thing. Your package has been shipped. Well where is it after 2 months??