SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.wmshoe.com info@wmshoe.com +8618521717234

Date11/03/2022
Fraudulent emailinfo@wmshoe.com
Pseudonymwmshoe
Url / Websitehttps://www.wmshoe.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+86 185 2171 7234 (ou 008618521717234) (more info)
Scam contentsThe website claims to be selling shoes at affordable prices. However, customers are complaining about receiving very poor-quality items.
Comment / ReviewThe only payment method available in this online store is Paypal, which means that this business is small and may not be trusted. Many people have posted negative reviews about it on the internet. The content of this website is duplicated from other websites, and this is another red flag.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)

    telephone number analysis +86 185 2171 7234

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +86 185 2171 7234
    Country
    China
    Territory
    Shanghai
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Wrinkley Shopper 03/18/2023 at 06:50 PM

        Yes this Web site is still operating in UK in March 202e and I was stung.
        They provided false despatch and tracking details. Later admitted that and promised a refund.
        No refund has been made, not surprising really.
        Simply a scam, and I would advise everyone to avoid it. You may as well throw your money out the window.

        • Fussybritches 06/09/2023 at 07:25 AM

          Yes, I think I have been conned by this website. Ordered 2 pairs of sandals after falling for the podiatrist made spiel. When they arrived, the quality was not as expected ,but even worse I could not even get them on my wide feet, so impossible to wear. I would like to return them but it will cost me £16+ and after reading your review, not even sure I would actually get a refund!

        Reply
      • Fussybritches 06/09/2023 at 07:26 AM

        See above reply to wrinkly shopper!

        Reply
      • frustrated 02/26/2024 at 04:40 AM

        why is Microsoft promoting these scam websites and not checking their legitamacy before promoting them on their platform

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.