Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
+61477300932 markxp.com
| Date | 10/29/2022 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | markxp.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +61 477 300 932 (ou 0061477300932) |
| Scam contents | Advertising on Facebook outdoor wicker chairs for sale |
| Comment / Review | I didn't read the comments first and ordered two of these chairs. I have been trying to get in touch with them without any luck. I have reported this to my bank.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
A smith 11/03/2022 at 07:09 AM
Why have you taken money from my bank when I don't even have an account with you
up votedown vote
zee 12/02/2022 at 03:12 PM
I ordered 2 outdoor chairs from Markxp/Coatonsamaze (I have included both nanes because at times I hear from either or) They issued me with an order number and tracking number. Their service department (support@martmean.com) kept in touch sending emails with progress. The tracking number said the items arrived at Brisbane on the 14th November and were consigned to Worongary which is nowhere near where I live. All correspondence ceased after that. I have requested a refund. How do I get my money back?
up votedown vote
Report #625443 03/24/2023 at 02:17 AM
It says that they are trying to liquidate the Amazon.com warehouses from returns and Overstock merchandise. One time sale we're limited by two of these and only one of these type of shit. You know too good to be true but possible, feasible, it was logical that that could actually be happening especially with the pandemic shit
-------------------
My comment is it's bullshit cuz my bank is basically fucking me out of my money!! Yeah I've been banking with Regions Bank for 10 years. And they are treating me like they don't want to reimburse me for getting scammed.