Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.wetraci.com service@wetraci.com
| Date | 10/27/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@wetraci.com |
| Pseudonym | Wetraci |
| Url / Website | https://www.wetraci.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | The website is an online clothing store pretending to sell clothes at incredibly cheap prices. |
| Comment / Review | The website's content is copied, which means its policies are fake and, therefore, it's not safe to shop from it. The company details are formatted as an image to prevent others from searching for them. The company does not belong to this website. Stay away from this online shop. According to scamdoc analysis, the domain was recently created and has a very short life expectancy, which means that this website will disappear and probably steal people's money.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #569188 11/17/2022 at 11:36 AM
Was suspicious after ordering from this website when same products kept appearing under several other different company names. But it was too late they had already taken my money.
-------------------
It is disgusting to advertise on a social network forum and get away with it, does nobody check these thieving lowlifes before they are allowed to steal our hard earned cash ?
Pseudonym : wetraci.com
up votedown vote
Report #575695 12/02/2022 at 11:16 PM
They sell clothes.and dolls
-------------------
They send email confirming my order, then ignored all my emails on the status of my orders.
They take your money immediately then send nothing
up votedown vote
Carla 12/16/2022 at 04:10 PM
CRAP!!!! NO wonder they won't respond to me. My tracking number SAYS it was delivered to me 2 days ago, but that is not the case. I should have done more research I guess, but at least I'm not the only one thinking it was legit. I suppose it could have been worse in that I only lost a little under $30. But STILL!!! Should I contact my bank??
up votedown vote
MayB 12/19/2022 at 02:28 AM
Hi Carla, It's better if you contact your bank and inform them about the fraud. You may also ask them for a refund.
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #582437 12/19/2022 at 10:15 AM
Stuffed animals,womans clothing,other accessories
-------------------
They take your info and money then give you fake tracking that ends up in another country. Never replies back to emails.
Telephone : +4411934935
up votedown vote
saffron 02/01/2023 at 08:23 PM
yeah it was only 40 au dollars but still i wanted that tiger
up votedown vote
Report #587981 01/02/2023 at 07:31 PM
Selling mystical stuffed items but take money but no delivery
-------------------
Take people's money and give excuses for not delivering even though they say 12/15 day's delivery, still waiting 2months now ordered 16th November 2022 now 2023 January
Pseudonym : Wetraci.com
up votedown vote
Report #596043 01/18/2023 at 05:15 PM
Claim to be selling knocked down price stuffed animals, handmade. Due to company taking prices are really low.
-------------------
Money taken and never shipped. Account says it's active and awaiting shipping, although nothing changes. When you send an email you get the reply that due to such a huge demand the warehouse are working as fast as they can to complete orders, yet nothing happens. Stay clear
up votedown vote
Report #596609 01/19/2023 at 06:28 PM
Selling items and giving false tracking #. Says delivered to France. I am in united states.
-------------------
Horrible disgusting fake company
Url / Website : fantasymall.com
Pseudonym : Wetraci.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #603289 02/02/2023 at 10:45 PM
I placed an order and paid for items on 11 December. They are still taking orders however noone will reply to my email about my order