SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
olacondo.com service@olacondo.com +10256568589

Date10/27/2022
Fraudulent emailservice@olacondo.com
PseudonymOLACONDO.COM
Url / Websiteolacondo.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 0256568589 (ou 0010256568589) (more info)
Scam contentsWas buying one electronic scooter closed in with Heating and Air Conditioning. With four tires, It seats two adults or One adult and Two children. The price was 49.00 plus 3.77 for Shipping cost. But they Charge me 52.77 again. They Charge me twice for one item
Comment / ReviewThey charged me 52.77 twice for one item

Other references
More info +

telephone number analysis +1 0256568589

Phone number type
Unknown phone number
International format
  • +1 256568589
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      Summary
    • Judge Dredd 04/29/2023 at 03:55 PM

      Customers have shared their experiences with olacondo.com, a website that offers various products at very cheap prices. However, many have reported being scammed by the company, either by being charged twice for a single item or by not receiving the items they ordered. Some users mentioned that they made purchases through ads on Facebook but never received any confirmation emails, while others noticed that the website's name kept changing.

      The contact information provided by the company has been unresponsive, and the content and data on the website seem to be copied from other sites. The pictures and products listed have also been stolen from other businesses. Many customers have already posted negative reviews about the website all over the Internet, warning others not to fall for the scam.

      Users who fell victim to the scam have been advised to contact their bank or credit card company to report the issue and request a refund. Some customers have also criticized Facebook for allowing such scams to operate on their platform, suggesting that the social media site should focus on preventing fraudulent businesses from advertising on it.

      Reply
    • Abii 10/27/2022 at 11:40 AM

      Have you disputed the fraudulent charge with your bank?

      Reply
    • Ammo 11/01/2022 at 02:56 AM

      Yes,I reported it on the October 27,2022,

      Reply
    • Mary Lester 11/05/2022 at 11:00 AM

      I also bought an electric scooter from this company and never received it.

      Reply
    • Mary Lester 11/05/2022 at 04:50 PM

      If there's any way that I can get the electric scooter as it was advertised I would rather have that than my money back. But if not possible then I would like my money back

      • Ammo 11/07/2022 at 12:07 AM

        No you don’t, because it’s a SCAM

      • Ammo 11/07/2022 at 12:13 AM

        You need to get a hold of your BANK to report the SCAM. Your need the website that it was on and a Phone Number off the Website. Go to ScamWatcher.com give them the website and Phone Number it will tell you all about that Website

      Reply
    • Lorrie 11/21/2022 at 04:56 PM

      I was scammed into buying chairs for my home. What do I do now ??

      Reply
    • Timothy Armstrong 12/02/2022 at 08:34 AM

      Bought a 20x20 in October still have not received it but they took my money off my card I want my product or my money people work to hard to let simple mf just take money from them.

      Reply
    • Theresa 12/02/2022 at 10:32 AM

      Oh lord I hope I don't get scam for my hard working money 😫 🙏 I have two baby boy's that really want these bumper cars... If it's a scam how do you suppose to request your money back?

      Reply
    • karen 12/19/2022 at 10:30 PM

      I ordered a tool box and never received it!

      Reply
    • Delilah 01/05/2023 at 03:10 PM

      Called my bank after these thieves stole money from my bank account for a mobility scooter. Getting refund but the thieves have already been paid so chalk it up, one more victim of criminals. There are some low-down PIGS walking on this earth and Godwill deal with them in die time. PEOPLE BEWARE OF FACEBOOK SCAMS!!! FACEBOOK's so-called, 'fact checkers' need to concentrate on the thieves they allow to operate businesses (SCAMS) on their site and leave the rest of us alone!!!

      Reply
    • Lucie 04/27/2023 at 05:48 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.