SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
fbagonline.com sale@elkrivns.com

Date10/26/2022
Fraudulent emailsale@elkrivns.com
Pseudonymelkrivns.com
Url / Websitefbagonline.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentssending Cartier rings instead of purchased product

https://au.trustpilot.com/review/vipsbager.com

Shipped under the name yifei, jingyang Road,Longqiao street, Chengxiang, Putian district, Fujian 351100 Cina phone 8615013555168
Comment / Reviewsending Cartier rings instead of purchased product

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Shezzle 10/27/2022 at 08:01 PM

      Just received a fake Cartier ring. Certainly not the RM Williams belt I thought I was purchasing off a legitimate RM Williams site.

      Reply
    • Joe 10/28/2022 at 03:50 AM

      Same scam as above but did not purchase anything, just randomly received ring in the mail. Very weird

      Reply
    • Alam 11/12/2022 at 12:09 PM

      I ordered a pair of joggers but instead I received a Cartier ring.

      Reply
    • Meg 11/19/2022 at 07:58 AM

      I ordered a bag. Got sent a fake Cartier ring

      Reply
    • Ashleigh 11/28/2022 at 03:34 PM

      Ordered a winter coat and received a Cartier Ring.

      Reply
    • Report #582044 12/18/2022 at 08:57 AM

      Ordered a sweatshirt 6/11/22 and received a cheap ring Instead the 26/11.
      They pretend it’s a mistake from their warehouse and that it’s a 400$ ring and offer to keep it…then they negotiate to refund 30,40,50% of the value.
      -------------------
      Reported to local police

      Fraudulent email : xf202202@fbagonline.com
      Pseudonym : Anna

      • Leonardo Pirro 02/08/2023 at 11:34 AM

        The same scam. I ordered merrell shoes and recieved fake Cartier ring. Also, soon after that, my Credit card information was used to make purchases at a Hard rock store in a train station in Japan.

      • Alex 02/15/2023 at 07:13 AM

        I, on the other hand, was ordering some H & m material and it connected to this site therefore a fraud also for the same brand today I received a ring they are delinquents of scoundrels who deserved to shovel goods they are ashamed

      Reply
    • Ruth 01/27/2023 at 03:29 AM

      SCAM/FRAUD I purchased something from another website and apparently my order was then sold to fbagonline (!!) Who send me a fake Cartier ring and then claim they can't do anything but offer me discount on items in the future! This is a scam/fraudulent website DO NOT TRUST!

      Reply
    • jon 02/07/2023 at 04:11 PM

      i received my ring of scam today :(

      Reply
    • Marianne 02/16/2023 at 06:20 AM

      So did I

      Reply
    • PC 03/16/2023 at 06:26 PM

      Daughter fell victim to this fraudulent site a few weeks ago. Ordered sneakers, rec’d the same garbage ring and refusal to refund. *NEW TWIST* since that order we’ve been dealing with multiple fraudulent attempts using the credit card used in the “fbag” transaction. Fbag indeed.

      Reply
    • David 03/20/2023 at 09:19 AM

      Yeah I ordered a Newport County retro football shirt. I just received my ‘ Cartier Ring’. This’ll go down well at Rodney Parade!

      Reply
    • Report #635342 04/18/2023 at 10:18 PM

      I placed an order online thru their pop up ad for a pair of men's under armour shoes. Not only did it take 6 weeks to arrive, but what arrived was a knockoff Cartier ring and now they will not give me their business information to log a complaint with the bureau of consumer affairs. They keep giving me the same answer, they bought my order and can't afford to refund my money. Absolutely disgusted with the whole transaction and by the fact they think they can hide because they are obviously over...
      -------------------
      This business (whoever they are) are total scammers and should be fine & put out of business. That's not how we do business in the United States!

      Fraudulent email : ella0202@fbagonline.com

      Reply
    • Report #637296 04/24/2023 at 12:26 AM

      I purchased Doc Martens on this site via INSTAGRAM on Feb.28,2023.
      I rcvd Shipment information, up until March 11,2023.
      Product was " in a holding pattern in Los Angeles port...due to COVID protocol" 🤔.
      In contacting " Customer Service" I kept rcvng the same response.
      "Dear...due to Covid, blah blah blah...your product is on it's way."
      Each wk after...until last nite. Then,
      I've rcvd a return Email which states, " invalid Email address."
      * BTW...a few days after tge initial puchase, I...
      -------------------
      Fraud Fraud Fraud

      Fraudulent email : mona2022@fbagonline.com
      Pseudonym : mona2022

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.