Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.bettwaa.com service@bettwaa.com
| Date | 10/07/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@bettwaa.com |
| Pseudonym | bettwaa |
| Url / Website | www.bettwaa.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Comment / Review | I never received the merchandise that I ordered. I sent an email to service@bettwaa.com and it was an invalid address, undeliverable. I wanted to track my order of 09/06/22 from Bettwaa for $20.06. My bank account lists the purchase as GBRS382249768690189. Christine Ryder
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #553430 10/07/2022 at 01:57 PM
Online clothing store. Offers clothing at wholesale pricing. Says ships in 24 hrs. Delivery in 15-17 days. Beautifully laid out content. Terms and Conditions is nonsense. About Us, tells very little. Return Policy is vague.
-------------------
Got scammed for $72.26. Ordered through credit card. Have contacted Credit Card Company, said they would look into it. This is second time I got scammed. They checked off most things on your list.
Pseudonym : Bettwaa.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
ALICIA PALOMA 11/04/2022 at 12:10 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
MARIA 02/14/2023 at 12:15 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Trinh Nguyen 02/24/2023 at 07:32 AM
You don’t delivery me I buy one month ago
up votedown vote
MARIA 02/27/2023 at 03:11 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #559040 10/22/2022 at 09:39 PM
They are on facebook selling dresses, clothing, i ordered, never got a receipt, email, phone. Umber for them or the $63 order i made a month ago. They used the information they obtained to send me a text to me from the post office saying it needed $1.50 more to deliver the package, it looked real, but felt odd, but i gave them a cc # with only $5 on it, the next page of questions asked for my ss# and bank pin. Hit that for $105. So it over drew it $100
-------------------
I made phone calls, im getting, it returned and i am begging that this criminal be prosecuted
Pseudonym : Bettwaa.com
up votedown vote
FUSTRATEDED 10/28/2022 at 10:37 AM
SAME HERE $71 TOOK MY MONEY NEVER GOT THE MERGENDISE
up votedown vote
Layla 11/17/2022 at 05:36 PM
I have place the order a month ago.
betinee.com and betwaa.com are the same business*.
SCAM online shop, don’t buy anything from them.
up votedown vote
Philly 03/28/2023 at 02:46 AM
Put in order never received any goods from Facebook
up votedown vote
Gaby Beatriz Urbina Jimenez 10/26/2022 at 10:26 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
ibrahim moosa 11/20/2022 at 08:02 AM
previously, i created an order and paid for an amount 146.11 to RH*bettwaa.com at 1.35pm from my credit card and i havent received the order yet.
so....pleace i want to reply and specify the date of receipt.
ibrahim moosa
up votedown vote
Frida 11/26/2022 at 09:28 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Tisha crosby 11/27/2022 at 10:06 PM
Please please tell me where my order at am get a bad headache trying find my order please
up votedown vote
Tisha crosby 11/27/2022 at 10:09 PM
I need see is am going get my order please
up votedown vote
Tisha crosby 11/30/2022 at 11:40 PM
Hello am trying see why my order haven't slipped yet I hope I get it before Christmas 🎄
up votedown vote
Tisha crosby 12/05/2022 at 06:12 PM
Lord lord when am goin get my order my order number is 00368131
up votedown vote
Tisha crosby 12/05/2022 at 06:12 PM
Why y'all nt answering people about they order
up votedown vote
MARIA 01/09/2023 at 09:41 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Terri Temple 01/21/2023 at 09:47 PM
Inquiring about my order placed on 01-09-23 $51.83 on my Credit card don't have a number to get ontouch
up votedown vote
Report #597885 01/22/2023 at 09:26 PM
Bought 32 items between shoes and tactical clothing through the website I saw on Instagram: at www.bettwaa.com/service.bettwaa.com now changed to www.betinee.com/service@betinee.com.
The website is linked to various scam pages and all operated by the fraudulent company Fadel-Beatty Limited registered number: 709295 Company address: SUITE 10542, BALMORAL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, ABBEYLANDS SOUTH, NAVAM MEAT, C15 DD72, IRELAND
Order number: 00384276 Date: Dec 14, 2022, 0:07 pm Total Amount: $87.68
...
-------------------
la pagina bettwaa.com la cambiaron a betinee.com/ service@betinee.com
esta registrada como fadel-beatty limited registrada con el numero: 709295
Other information about bettwaa.com
Registrant Organization: See PrivacyGuardian.org
Registrant Street: 1928 E. Highland Ave. Ste F104 PMB# 255 Registrant City: Phoenix
Registrant State/Province: AZ Registrant Zip Code: 85016
Registrant Country: USA
Registrant phone: +1.3478717726
Fraudulent email : servicio@bettwaa.com
Pseudonym : bettwaa ahora lo cambio a com/betinee.com
Telephone : +13478717726
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
MARIA 01/23/2023 at 10:53 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #599657 01/26/2023 at 04:53 AM
I purchase clothes
The amount is 59.00
Will l be able to get my money back
-------------------
I didn’t receive the order
Telephone : +12154524320
up votedown vote
MARIA 01/27/2023 at 09:13 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
MARIA 01/30/2023 at 12:41 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Nora 01/31/2023 at 09:27 PM
I bought a buttons down hoodies cardigan sweater. I paid $18.89 on December 22, 2022. I haven't hear from this company.
up votedown vote
Report #604046 02/04/2023 at 05:29 PM
Selling women’s clothing
-------------------
They get u to buy stuff and send it to another address.
Url / Website : betwaa.com
Pseudonym : Bed
up votedown vote
Safuratu Olajide 03/07/2023 at 03:04 PM
I order cloth from your company with complete payment and I list my track order but the order never come somebody in your company is a scam o.I forget my track order number but my name is safuratu olajide. 352 Chester #E Brooklyn New York 11212.USA.
up votedown vote
anita 02/06/2023 at 01:57 PM
have not receive my order yet no tracking number and has not been shipped yet I haven't heard anything from this people I need my money back
up votedown vote
Report #604883 02/06/2023 at 10:52 PM
Charged for clothes
No delivery or response to emails
-------------------
Multiple emails and no response
Pseudonym : Bedwaa
Telephone : +61413242365
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
MARIA 02/07/2023 at 12:48 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
MARIA 02/07/2023 at 12:49 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Amaks 02/22/2023 at 01:30 PM
Still waiting for my order since 17/1/23..Total of 52.69 euros taking from my card. No tracking info, email varnished and no contact number. 😢
up votedown vote
wendy 02/27/2023 at 02:19 AM
I ordered goods on the 15th January 2023 and haven't received them or got a tracking number or anything. There has been no communication from anyone. I guess i have been scammed
up votedown vote
wong him 03/01/2023 at 12:55 PM
purchased one golf driver and one golf putter on 25/2/2023 but no any shipping information I able to get upon now.
order number :00439575
please let me know when I can get the items.
up votedown vote
Khanh 03/03/2023 at 08:00 PM
me too. i did not hear any things. my Order No. 00432977
Placed on Feb 16,2023
up votedown vote
Shirley. Northern 03/15/2023 at 07:02 PM
Hey I placed my order on 1-17-2023 for26.95 have not heard anything from them I really need my money or the stuff that I ordered do anybody have a phone number for this company if so please send it to me
up votedown vote
Report #629500 04/03/2023 at 01:53 PM
Discounted clothing
-------------------
Ordered on Feb. 16. Contacted them on March 15. Tracked my order and it says it was delivered. It’s now April and I haven’t seen any of it.
Pseudonym : Bettwaa
up votedown vote
Report #651583 06/03/2023 at 12:55 AM
Electric SOFÁ Chairez, se compraron 2
-------------------
La compré 04 Mar 23. Con tarjeta de DÉBITO
Fraudulent email : xinjie74119@163.com
Pseudonym : BETTWAA.com
up votedown vote
Report #668526 07/22/2023 at 05:30 PM
They announce pretty clothes very cheap
-------------------
This is a fraud , I bought 4 different pants and payed with mi Visa card , and I never received the merchandise.. and suddenly the page disappeared and never answered my emails .. and when I try to open the page it turns me to an ‘not secure’ place.. this happened sept 22, 2022
Fraudulent email : service@vowolin.com