Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
info@overhalfsale.com +13129731705 Overhalfsale, Overhalfsale.com, Over Half Sale
| Date | 10/24/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@overhalfsale.com |
| Pseudonym | Overhalfsale, Overhalfsale.com, Over Half Sale |
| Url / Website | https://overhalfsale.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 312-973-1705 (ou 0013129731705) |
| Comment / Review | This is a fraudulent website. They steal your payment information and will either send you nothing or they’ll send you a cheap Chinese counterfeit item like they did to our family member. They are using fake location and contact information. The scammers are really located overseas and linked to several criminal fraud rings. Report any purchase to your credit card immediately and cancel any order and block your card before they use your identity to defraud others or to rack up more fraudulent charges. They also use fake tracking numbers to block disputes and to further their fraudulent activities so be very careful even browsing their site can install malware onto your computer and can result in theft of your passwords and financial data. Do not think Paypal is safe either. They have fake tracking numbers to close the disputes, and usually have items under $100 so they can quickly withdraw the funds and Paypal will not refund you. It is part of the scam to use Paypal and the false tracking numbers from other packages.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #557845 10/19/2022 at 02:31 PM
This is a fraudulent website. They steal your payment information and will either send you nothing or they’ll send you a cheap Chinese counterfeit item like they did to our family member. They are using fake location and contact information. The scammers are really located overseas and linked to several criminal fraud rings. Report any purchase to your credit card immediately and cancel any order and block your card before they use your identity to defraud others or to rack up more fraudulent charges. They also use fake tracking numbers to block disputes and to further their fraudulent activities so be very careful even browsing their site can install malware onto your computer and can result in theft of your passwords and financial data.
up votedown vote
Report #815415 01/10/2025 at 08:48 AM
This company will take orders on their website but they will give you a USPS tracking number and you will wait for months and it will not be moving through the network it keeps postponing they are very smart how they are taking people's money
Fraudulent email : contact@overhalfsale.com