Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
mountainsidepuppies2022@gmail.com mountainsidepuppies.com
| Date | 10/16/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | mountainsidepuppies2022@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://mountainsidepuppies.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello, Thanks for the interest you have in adopting our adorable Pomsky puppies Blue and Bron . The puppies are currently 10 weeks old and very friendly and love to play with kids and other home pets. The babies have all three shots and a good temperament. What you will be paying for your puppies is $800 USD, it comes with free home delivery. All purchases are covered with a 30 days 100% Money Back Guarantee. We have an easy return and refund policy. Photos on our website are most recent, it is updated every other day. We are located in Denver, Colorado. How old are you ? Do you have kids? Are you adopting these puppies for pet purposes or breeding purposes? Have you ever had puppies of this breed before? Do you have a VET hospital around your where the puppies will be taken to for a check up? Sorry for all the questions, we just want to make sure that our puppies go to a loving and caring home. Thanks and Kind Regards. https://mountainsidepuppies.com |
| Comment / Review | This is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't. Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ If you are a victim and in the US,it is important to report these scams to the police as well as ic3.gov and the FTC and include the case number. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report - important 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report. This is important 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report - important 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... 1. File a police report 2. file a complaint with Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) and include the police report case number In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ In South Africa file a police report first then a complaint at the websites below... http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.