Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
catahoulasbreedteddy@gmail.com teddycatahoulasdog.com
| Date | 10/16/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | catahoulasbreedteddy@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://teddycatahoulasdog.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hi Thank you for contacting us to adopt two of our babies. Here is Teddy Catahoula. Our puppies started their lives in a loving home with children, cats and very responsible owners. All the puppies are smart, healthy, house-trained and have displayed their unique little personalities. All vaccinations and puppy deworming are up to date, see attached photo of Willow. Our puppies are accompanied; - Lifetime satisfaction guarantee, - a one year health guarantee, - vaccination certificates and up-to-date veterinary records, We are located in Lansing Michigan and arrange to ship the puppies to the nearest major airport in the UK from where you can pick up your puppy at the time of delivery. Shipping methods within the United Kingdom : - Delivery via Lab Nanny (flight, $300 per puppy for pickup at the nearest airport, not in the hold, but in the cabin with a babysitter) - Some treats and a blanket that smells like mom and den to make the puppy feel good and safe. order details: Willow - $700 Gal - $700 Microchip - specify if necessary Payments are secure and swift, with guaranteed refunds anytime you change your mind. Email back ASAP to start the process. God bless you https://teddycatahoulasdog.com/ |
| Comment / Review | This is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't. Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ If you are a victim and in the US,it is important to report these scams to the police as well as ic3.gov and the FTC and include the case number. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report - important 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report. This is important 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report - important 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... 1. File a police report 2. file a complaint with Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) and include the police report case number In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ In South Africa file a police report first then a complaint at the websites below... http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Jack 06/28/2023 at 03:51 PM
This breeder is 100% a scam. I continuously tried to get them to video chat with the puppy, they kept coming up with reasons not to. Once I called them out on being a scammer, they sent me racist and homophobic emails. I would stay away from this site at all costs.
up votedown vote
Falcons-fan 06/28/2023 at 04:12 PM
What is the link to the website?
up votedown vote
J 07/06/2023 at 11:00 AM
I fell victim to this site. I was so desperate to get this puppy, I did not follow my gut instinct. My bank immediately refunded me but I was so stupid.
up votedown vote
Falcons-fan 07/06/2023 at 11:21 AM
Did you file a police report and a complaint online? Please do!!
up votedown vote
Report #675550 08/09/2023 at 11:42 AM
Asking for bitcoin.
Fraudulent email : infothebestcatahoulasland@gmail.com