Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.reveilove.com services@reveilove.com +12819541103
| Date | 10/10/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | services@reveilove.com |
| Pseudonym | reveilove |
| Url / Website | https://www.reveilove.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 281-954-1103 (ou 0012819541103) |
| Scam contents | They purposely set my items at the wrong address and state. i requested a refund but got no answer |
| Comment / Review | The website is deceiving customers out of their money. Their phone number is out of service and their email address is unresponsive. The business address is fake and belongs to a private residence. There are many negative reviews detected on the Internet and on TrustPilot specifically: https://www.trustpilot.com/review/www.reveilove.com
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #551659 10/03/2022 at 03:38 AM
1109 E San Augustine St,Deer
Park,TX 77536,US
Craftsman M215 159cc 21 inch 3-in-1 High-Wheeled FWD Self-Propelled Gas Powered Lawn Mower with Bsgger for $60.58
-------------------
I was scam by these people for $60.58 on Aug.30,2022 for a Lawn Mower that I never receive .Now it's Sept.03,2022 and I still don't have my stuff yet
Pseudonym : Reveilove
up votedown vote
Abii 10/03/2022 at 08:09 AM
You can try to get a refund through Chargeback since you never received your order:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #557263 10/18/2022 at 09:17 AM
I paid for a gas heater by credit card and they took money and no product was ever sent out. Also the number is fake
-------------------
Im reporting this to the better business bureau as well as the police
Pseudonym : Selling products and not sending them
up votedown vote
HS 12/06/2022 at 08:12 AM
I ordered and paid for a mini freezer- never heard a word from them no response to emails...how is this allowed to happen?
up votedown vote
Report #558898 10/22/2022 at 08:04 AM
Prices are incredibly lower than could possibly be sold for
-------------------
So cheap the prices ars too good to be true
Pseudonym : Reveilove.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #559701 10/24/2022 at 03:42 PM
I am on a fixed income and I ordered my son a gaming chair for Christmas and it's been over a month and no chair
Pseudonym : Reveilove
up votedown vote
Report #567807 11/14/2022 at 03:00 PM
I got scammed for$78.21 for a drain snake
-------------------
They need to be put in jail
Fraudulent email : service@revilove.com
Url / Website : revilove.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #571209 11/22/2022 at 12:12 PM
20vmax 10 tool combo DeWalt DCK1020D2. Model no 188384
-------------------
I'm really disappointed I've tried contacting to see when shipping was going be and a tracking number but got no response
Fraudulent email : services@reveil.com