SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
service@grouppoliticsa.top Facebook

Date10/07/2022
Fraudulent emailservice@grouppoliticsa.top
PseudonymFacebook
Scam contentsCeramic pots
Comment / ReviewBought pots but still haven’t recieved these have tried to contact the but no reply

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • sheila 10/08/2022 at 03:04 PM

      I order the cast iron pots and pans and have not heard from them and have been trying to contact them but it seems to be no hope i want my money back

      Reply
    • Shari 10/13/2022 at 11:05 AM

      I have been trying to order a Expresso Machine, Sure glad I read about this site being a big scam

      Reply
    • JOWITT 10/20/2022 at 12:56 PM

      I BOUGHT TOTES FROM THIS SITE AND HAVE NOT HEARD FROM THEM . AND I GUESS I WON'T BE HEREING FROM THEM EITHER . THESE ARE NOTHING BUT SCAM SITES . ANOTHER 65.00 BUCKS DOWN THE DRAIN . THIS MAKES 4 THINGS I'VE ORDERED AND NEVER HEARD A WORD FROM THEM . I'M DONE ORDERING OFF ENTERNET . IT'S GETTING TO EXSPENSIVE .

      • Ria 11/30/2022 at 10:26 PM

        I ordered the same items almost 2 months ago
        This is what makes one not trust ordering on line

      Reply
    • Carol 10/21/2022 at 01:56 PM

      Hi been trying to see were my order is but can not get the email address they have

      Reply
    • Report #567952 11/15/2022 at 03:47 AM

      They were advertising for a generator at an incredibly good price, which made me place an order; however, I'm still waiting to receive it.
      -------------------
      When I checked the website, there were no items published on it. Also, the email address is linked to several scams already reported on Scamwatcher.
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/563212

      Url / Website : teendosnear.com
      Pseudonym : teendosnear


      Reply
    • gloria 11/18/2022 at 01:23 AM

      I ordered the Christmas 🎄 from them never got it, I will never order anything else from them or anything from facebook again, im out of 40.00, so many scams out ,,,,,

      Reply
    • Carol 11/23/2022 at 03:42 PM

      I ordered a lot of things for Christmas but not received anything. Can not get an email address. Would NOT recommend this sit to anyone.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.