SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
englishcockerspanialhome@gmail.com englishcockerspanials.com

Date09/30/2022
Fraudulent emailenglishcockerspanialhome@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://englishcockerspanials.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThank you for your interest in offering a new home for our cute puppies. They are still available and ready for their new forever home. We can not demand more, other than a beautiful and caring family that will take very good care of them. They are going to make your family so Happy. Excellent dispositions, very loving, completely socialized with kids and other house pets, potty / crate trained ,up to date on shots. Our mission is to produce puppies that are true to their breed, correct conformation and excellent dispositions. We breed for Healthy, Happy, Great personality.

Pet Name : Milo and Charlie
Breed : English Cocker Spaniel
Sex : Male
Age : 10 Weeks
Shipping /Delivery: Available-24hours
Adoption Fee : $600 for one $1200 for both.
They like to play on all new grounds. Love to be held by people they love and like all the attention. Full of energy and always wants to play. You will fall in love with their character. Too cute! And comes with a 1 year health guarantee,microchip records,vaccination record

Getting a good home for them is the most essential thing we have ever wanted. So I have some questions for you which I hope you get back to me with the answers sincerely. I just want to make sure that they are getting into the right home. Hope you don't mind?

-Where precisely are you located ?
-Have you ever raised or owned a puppy before?
-Do you have a vet clinic in your area ?
-Does your environment accept pets ?
-How soon do you need him ?

Sorry for the questions, it's just that we prefer a caring family, as the answers would help us to know if your home would be the best place for them as all we need is just a new loving and caring home for the puppies.

Best Regards
https://englishcockerspanials.com/
Comment / ReviewThis is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't.

Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

If you are a victim and in the US,it is important to report these scams to the police as well as ic3.gov and the FTC and include the case number.

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report - important
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report. This is important
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report - important
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
1. File a police report
2. file a complaint with Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) and include the police report case number

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa file a police report first then a complaint at the websites below...
http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

Other references
More info +