Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
albatory.top service@clientsupporter.com +862151697771
| Date | 09/14/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@clientsupporter.com |
| Pseudonym | albatory |
| Url / Website | albatory.top Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +86 21 5169 7771 (ou 00862151697771) |
| Scam contents | They had a “promotion” ad on Instagram about automatic cat litter machine only for 49.99$ I've ordered one machine and haven’t received a confirmation email and nothing about the product being sent after a week or so. I contacted the email they have provided and actually got a response, they asked me to wait patiently because it is arriving from china! I have received some small weird package that contain skipping rope! Definitely not a self cleaning cat litter machine. I've never been scammed before and it did felt like it was too good to be true. I just wanted to make sure that other people don’t fall to this website |
| Comment / Review | At first glance, the website seems legit but when you check its content and the contact information they have provided you become suspicious. The website is chinese, however, it claims to be in UK. The same contact information has been re-used on many other websites. Also, all items on the website are on sale and this is kinda weird. Most importantly, according to ScamDoc Analysis, the website is untrustworthy and has very low trust score https://www.scamdoc.com/view/1057479 Be careful and don't order anything from them.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Car 09/21/2022 at 04:51 PM
I too fell for the automatic cat litter box and received a skipping rope! $50! Ouch!
up votedown vote
Report #550040 09/27/2022 at 11:08 AM
I've ordered a Banana Cat Bed from this website, but I haven't received my purchase until now. I've emailed them many times. However, I got no response.
-------------------
The website is fake and fraudulent. The provided email address is unresponsive and connected to another fraudulent website already mentioned in ScamWatcher. Both websites have the same content. Looking further into their "about us" and "shipping policy" one can notice that they're mentioning zunkix.com and not Damnite.
There are too many red flags; proceed with caution. Here's the link to the other report:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/545424
Url / Website : damnite.com
Pseudonym : Damnite/zunkix.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Car 10/13/2022 at 11:06 AM
They tell me it was a warehouse error and they are supposedly shipping correct product. I didn't even get the skip rope. They were some little short rope like things on a handle. Like Num Chucks but pink plastic. I am curious to see if I get the correct item on reshipment. They are answering my emails.