Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
Finecarte
| Date | 09/26/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Finecarte |
| Scam contents | I ordered a cat tree and they sent me data cable connecters. And haven't responded to my request for an exchange or my money back. |
| Comment / Review | Total scam they never even advertised any thing but pet supplies... was an ad on Facebook will never order from an ad on fb again.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abii 09/27/2022 at 06:27 AM
If you paid with your credit card you could try to get a refund with Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Lolly 09/28/2022 at 05:04 PM
I ordered the same item from FB and just received my package today ... NOT the pet fencing I ordered but a small package with a data cable connector inside.
Thanks for the information on the chargeback. I have e-mailed FINECARTE asking where the item that I paid for is. I would be amazed if I received any response.
up votedown vote
kmc 10/04/2022 at 10:08 AM
I ordered a cat tree and received the same thing! Have not received any response to my emails.
up votedown vote
MMR 10/04/2022 at 07:05 PM
Same here. Ordered the cat climbing structure but got a data cable set worth 5$. Every email to them came back stating the email was disabled. Phone # doesn't work. Address on the package is an Amazon warehouse in Kent WA.
up votedown vote
Sherri 10/06/2022 at 09:11 AM
Same, I ordered the fencing and received the cable connectors. Tried to email “customer service” but comes back undeliverable. Does anyone have a phone number or any info on how to get in touch with them?
up votedown vote
Vic 10/09/2022 at 03:06 AM
I too have ordered a cat tree over a month ago, and still have yet to receive it. Also, their email doesn’t work and I can’t find any other contact information for them.
up votedown vote
Beverly 10/11/2022 at 12:43 PM
This company is a scam. They are thieves the company does not exist.!!!!!!!!
up votedown vote
Mouse 11/17/2022 at 12:37 PM
I ordered a set of fencing and received a caligraphy pen..... uggh not happy. Going back to my credit card and demand a refund.