SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
unrelieffund@hotmail.com UN RELEF FUND

Date06/26/2022
Fraudulent emailunrelieffund@hotmail.com
PseudonymUN RELEF FUND
Scam contentsCONGRATS UR NUMBER IS SELECTED AS WINNER OF 185,000 POUND IN THE U.N RELIEF FUND PROGRAM, EMAIL US YOUR NAME,ADDRES, PHONE, AGE TO EMAIL: unrelieffund@hotmail.com
Comment / ReviewHere is the true UN humanitarian aid website. www.un.org/en/our-work/deliver-humanitarian-aid .It is clear that this is a scam message. The United Nations would never send such a message! Using capital letters, a bizarre offer and mistakes in spelling would never be sent by an international organization like the UN. This must be a scammer that is wanting access to accounts and computers!

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Nirupama 07/01/2022 at 11:02 AM

        Hi. I am SriLanken women, Today I received a SMS to my mobile, it says my number has selected sa a winner of 185000 pounds in the U.N. Relief Fund Program. it ask to send my name, Address, Phone Number and age to unrelieffund@hotmail.com. I want to know is it true or fake information? Please reply me.

        Reply
      • Dinith 09/09/2022 at 10:50 PM

        How do they know our phone number?

        Reply
      • Report #549638 09/26/2022 at 10:29 AM

        CONGRATS YOUR NUMBER IS SELECTED AS WINNER OF 185,000 POUND IN THE U.N RELIEF FUND PROGRAM, EMAIL US UR NAME.ADDRES,PHONE,AGE TO EMAIL: unrelieffund@hotmail.com
        -------------------
        This is a lottery scam message where scammers are aiming to steal one's personal information. be sure that the U.S wouldnt send these texts . Don't fall for this, be careful.

        Pseudonym : U.N RELIEF FUND PROGRAM lottery
        Telephone : +94755369893

        • Suresh 10/10/2022 at 09:41 PM

          Suresh Kumar

          34/19
          St.sebastea street

          Colombo 12.
          0759134600
          Surasureshkumar264@gmail.com

        Reply
      • Mayumi 10/08/2022 at 09:48 AM

        Hi I am srilanka women. Today I recieved a sms&call alert (0752569851)this number. I recieved a SMS "CONGRATS YOU SELECTED WINNER OF 18500 POUND IN THE U.N RELIFE FUND PROGRAM. EMAIL US UR NAME, ADDRESS,PHONE NUMBER, AGE TO EMAIL:unrelieffud@hotmail.com.

        I want to know is it true or fake? Please reply me

        Reply
      • thilaks 01/24/2023 at 04:47 AM

        Hi I am srilanka men. Today I recieved a sms&call alert (0755966470)this number. I recieved a SMS "CONGRATS YOU SELECTED WINNER OF 18500 POUND IN THE U.N RELIFE FUND PROGRAM. EMAIL US UR NAME, ADDRESS, TO EMAIL:unrelieffund2@outlook.com.

        Reply
      • Sasanga 03/21/2023 at 03:15 AM

        I also received that short message, will it be a problem for me in the way I was in it?

        Reply
      • R.P.Nihal 05/10/2023 at 10:23 PM

        I am a Sri Lankan and I have received a message from the phone number 94 759764318 that I have won an amount of 185000 pounds related to the United Nations Organization's Covid Fund and to send my name, email and phone number.

        Reply
      • Maleesha dinujaya 06/09/2023 at 02:56 AM

        I'm a Sri Lankan and I have received a massage from the phone number 0765521085

        Reply
      • sachidu lakshan 07/13/2023 at 05:21 AM

        hello i am sri lankan i have received msg from the phone number 0766225466 CONGRATS,UR NUMBER IS WINNER OF 189,000 POUND IN THE U.N FUND RELIEF PROGRAM,TO CLAIM UR WINNING,EMAIL US UR FULL NAME,ADDRES,NUM TO EMAIL:unrelieff@hotmail.com whts is this msg

        Reply
      • Thanuja 07/27/2023 at 09:00 AM

        unrelieff@hotmail.com

        Reply
      • Gamage 08/14/2023 at 06:20 AM

        I'm Sri Lankan. now I received like this message. then I answer that mail. after that I find this one..so..is it will be an issue for me?

        Reply
      • Kaleel Rahuman 10/27/2023 at 03:37 PM

        Hi. I am SriLanken women, Today I received a SMS to my mobile, it says my number has selected sa a winner of 189,000 pounds in the U.N. Relief Fund Program. it ask to send my name, Address, Phone Number and age to unrelieffund@hotmail.com. I want to know is it true or fake information? Please reply me.

        Reply
      • Dilshan 11/11/2023 at 10:05 PM

        CONGRATS, UR NUMBER IS WINNER OF 189,000 BRITISH POUND in THE U.N FUND RELIEF PROGRAM,TO CLAIM UR PRIZE,SEND UR DETAILS,NAME,ADRES TO EMAIL:fund5@hotmail.com

        Reply
      • M.G.chamara jeewan 11/22/2023 at 12:24 AM

        I received this text message today.CONGRATS, UR NUMBER IS WINNER OF 189,000 BRITISH POUND IN THE U.N RELIEF FUND PROGRAM,TO CLAIM UR PRIZE,EMAIL US UR DETAILS:NAME,ADDRES,NUM TO:fund5@hotmail.com

        Reply
      • HEWA KOMPUTUGODAGE THILANKA 01/06/2024 at 09:35 PM

        I am Sri Lankan.Today I received a sms&call alert(0716900799) this number.I received a sms"CONGRATS,UR NUMBER IS WINNER OF 189,000 POUND IN THE U.N FUND RELIEF PROGRAM,TO CLAIM UR WINNING,EMAIL US UR FULL NAME,ADDRES,NUM TO

        EMAIL:relieff3@hotmail.com

        Reply
      • Lakmini 01/17/2024 at 11:44 PM

        I am Sri Lankan. Today I received a sms (0758344972) this number. I received a sms
        "CONGRATS,UR NUMBER IS WINNER OF 189,000 POUND IN THE U.N FUND RELIEF PROGRAM,TO CLAIM UR WINNING,EMAIL US UR FULL NAME,ADDRES,NUM TO
        EMAIL:relieff3@hotmail.com

        Reply
      • Yashu 01/27/2024 at 03:09 AM

        Hi i am sri lankan girl. I received an SMS from 0752135622 this number. I received an SMS

        "CONGRATS, UR NUMBER IS THE WINNER OF 189,000 POUND IN THE U.N FUND RELIEF PROGRAM, TO CLAIM UR WINNING, EMAIL US UR FULL NAME,ADDRESS,NUM TO
        EMAIL:relieff3@hotmail.com

        Reply
      • K.nimmi Ishara 03/11/2024 at 01:39 AM

        I am Sri Lankan girl I received sms from 0753651360 this number I received an sms "congrats ,ur number is winner of 18900 pound in the winning email us ur full name, address num to)

        this message Tru or ?

        Reply
      • Tharusha kaushal 05/02/2024 at 04:18 PM

        relieff3@hotmail.com

        Reply
      • Asangika 06/07/2024 at 12:29 AM

        Asangika wijesinghe

        715/10/2, kandy rd, kelaniya
        0754654440
        asangikawijesinghe2255@gmail.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.