Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
paradaiseoutlet.com support@paradaiseoutlet.com +18053340477
| Date | 09/23/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@paradaiseoutlet.com |
| Pseudonym | paradise outlet |
| Url / Website | https://paradaiseoutlet.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 805-334-0477 (ou 0018053340477) |
| Scam contents | Paradise Outlet is an online clothing retailer that specializes in t-shirts for both women and men. |
| Comment / Review | The website claims to sell t-shirts for men and women. However, there are only Six pieces available on the website. Moreover, the website is currently running an ad for a Motorola phone, which is weird. According to scamDoc analysis, the website is rather recent and has a very short life expectancy. https://www.scamdoc.com/view/1061147
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Gary Callahan 10/08/2022 at 11:22 AM
While searching online for a computer flight simulation Thrustmaster Warthog HOTAS (Joystick and Throttle hardware input component) the website Paradise Outlet appeared in my search next to Amazon and Best Buy as having the item in stock and available for purchase. They listed the item for $78 US dollars. Other online retailers listed purchase price around $500 which is in line with manufacturer recommended cost. Since Paradise Outlet offered a drastically reduced price and their website offered clothing not computer electronics as their primary offering, I started researching further. It is showing up in multiple fraud watch user groups. Don't attempt to purchase anything from them. This site is fraudulent.
up votedown vote
Ovrthhills 10/09/2022 at 05:19 PM
I searched for bike tires and paradise outlet came up with a 50% lower price. They offered to purchase using PayPal. When I went to checkout on PayPal the amount was correct but shipping was listed at $10,000!!
So it lets you get all the way to shipping which you may ignore since the item cost is so low and then slams a $10,000 shipping charge. Where is it coming from? Space
up votedown vote
Fookhar 10/29/2022 at 12:26 PM
Apparently a rip off shell company. Paid for a product they advertised, the charge went through VISA and no product arrived. Now their site does not function.
up votedown vote
MayB 10/31/2022 at 03:25 AM
Hey Fookhar, try to get your money back with a chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
RF 12/04/2022 at 03:53 AM
Tried to buy a ps vita through this website and it said on this shipping site that it was delivered but it wasn't, and the transaction went through with my bank account without a problem, and I still am trying to get my money back from these bastards. Their email address didn't work either. I hope they catch these people, and they pay for everything they have done to people.