Scamwatcher.com logo
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Fraudulent website : profit-tesla.com aadgghqweqw3123@mail.ru +79625667146

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date09/23/2022
Fraudulent emailaadgghqweqw3123@mail.ru
Url / Websitehttps://profit-tesla.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+7 962 566-71-46 (ou 0079625667146) (more info)
Scam contents“About giveaway 🎉
We believe that Blockchain will make the world more fair. To speed up the process of cryptocurrency mass adoption we decided to run a 1,000 BTC & 10,000 ETH giveaway for all crypto holders!

How to participate ?
To participate you just need to send from (0.1 BTC to 30 BTC) or (1 ETH to 500 ETH) to the contribution address and we will immediately send you back (0.2 BTC to 60 BTC) or (2 ETH to 1,000 ETH) (x2) to the address you sent it from.”
Comment / ReviewThis website was NOT created by Tesla; they’re being impersonated. Do not send your crypto to any of the wallet addresses listed on the website - you will not have your crypto doubled, nor will you receive any kind of major prize for participating. If you send these scammers your crypto, it will be gone forever.
—————————————————————————-
If you’re reading this, you very likely searched for “profit-tesla.com” after seeing a livestream on YouTube promoting the site. If this is the case, then please be aware that anyone who was featured on the livestream has zero connection to this site - they’re being used to try to gain your trust. The livestream was playing an old interview with the guests - it was not happening in real time. Don’t let these scammers deceive you - if you saw the livestream, or if you come across one like this in the future, you can report it for “Spam/Misleading content” or “Harmful/Dangerous acts” - both of these reasons can result in the videos being removed by YouTube.

Attachment(s)
  • Livestream comments + link to website.
  • The website.
Other references
More info +
Warn your friends!

telephone number analysis +7 962 566-71-46

Phone number typeCell phone number
International format
  • +7 962 566-71-46
CountryRussia
TerritoryRussia

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.