SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
teslainvest.app

Date09/22/2022
Url / Websitehttps://teslainvest.app/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contents“Why should you start investing?

Investing is the most profitable, fastest and affordable way to earn money. Investments bring a consistently high income without requiring your direct participation in the process — you can keep doing everyday things while the capital is continuously growing! By becoming an investor, you will not only achieve complete financial independence, but also ensure stability for years to come.“
Comment / ReviewThis is a scam. This website was NOT created by Elon Musk or Tesla; they’re being impersonated. Do not use this website to trade or invest in cryptocurrencies - you will not make real money from this. If you deposit any amount of money into this, it is very likely gone forever. If you try to withdraw your funds, expect to have your account suddenly suspended, for there to be “unexpected” errors, or for you to have to pay an impossible fee before you can withdraw (even if you have to pay, you still won’t receive your money).

On YouTube, these scammers are posting deepfaked videos of Elon Musk announcing the creation of this website. Don’t let the videos deceive you. If you come across these videos, you can report them for “Misinformation” - this policy prohibits deepfakes.

Attachment(s)
  • Deepfaked Elon + link to website.
  • Website.
  • Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Speedracer 09/24/2022 at 09:41 PM

        Thanks for heads up ! I was interested and went here to see about it..

        Reply
      • Report #549352 09/25/2022 at 09:53 AM

        I saw Elon Musk saying on youtube shorts that he can make 2000$ to 4000$ through his teslainvest.app link is https://youtube.com/shorts/Safeu8iYUK0?feature=share
        and I immediately invested 0.3138BTC (610USD approximately) and that amount never showed up in the so called teslainvest.app deposit tab and their CSR also vanished immediately
        -------------------
        Teslainvest.app is a total scam please help me to recover my loss I put money into this BTC Account# 15oe6JPeGJzM5fFua9we9ZcpHLgDZ4T8GV

        Pseudonym : Teslainvest.app


        • Genesa G. 09/25/2022 at 03:04 PM

          I’m sorry to hear this. I don’t want you to expect a full (if at all) recovery - further disappointment is the last thing you need right now. However, if you’re able to do so, you can contact your bank/financial institution and/or debit/credit card provider and explain the incident to them - they might be able to help you. Best wishes.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.