SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
wilfophillips.com info@wilfophillips.com +12348159533

Date09/21/2022
Fraudulent emailinfo@wilfophillips.com
PseudonymSelling tires online
Url / Websitewilfophillips.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 234-815-9533 (ou 0012348159533)
Scam contentsI purchased 4 tires from them for $103.24
They charged my bank account twice
Order# for the one I purchased is #25393
Comment / ReviewI’ve contacted my bank but the order is still pending.
Once it goes through I will hopefully get my money back.
I also emailed them twice with no response.
The address on their web is:
3505 Fieldstone drive
Bozeman, MT 59715
Hours of operation 8 am to 7:30 PDT

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • R 09/23/2022 at 11:27 PM

      I was just about to buy from them too. About $100 worth of tires. Thank God I found your comment and scamwatcher.com.

      Reply
    • Apathy 09/24/2022 at 05:35 PM

      I was looking at their tires today as well but they're "selling em" for very inexpensive prices so I started looking around to see if they're legit and came across this post. Guess I won't be buying from them...

      Reply
    • Apathy 09/24/2022 at 05:38 PM

      If you look up their listed address, it's a residential neighborhood home...

      Reply
    • MayB 09/26/2022 at 04:42 AM

      They're now selling t-shirts, and there are only 3 items available. 
      The website is definitely a scam. Their contact information is fake and unresponsive. 
      The business address they're providing is a neighborhood home and has nothing to do with them. Their customers are complaining about not receiving their products either. to be avoided at all cost.
      In case you've been scammed by this, you can try to get a refund with Chargeback:

      https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

      Reply
    • Report #550144 09/27/2022 at 05:28 PM

      I ordered tires and it was taken out of my account twice. It was even this place on the account. I couldn't contact them either.

      Fraudulent email : infi@wilfophillips.com
      Pseudonym : Wilfophillips

      Reply
    • Report #552954 10/06/2022 at 09:12 AM

      CONTACT US
      Phone: +1 234-815-9533

      Email Us: info@wilfophillips.com

      Address: 3505 FIELDSTONE, DR.BOZEMAN, MT 59715
      -------------------
      Attempted to purchase some tires.

      Entered correct card information, got:
      Authorization error: 'GENERIC_DECLINE'

      Called 1-234-815-9533 "Call Rejected"

      Pseudonym : wilfophillips.com

      Reply
    • Donald Tyler 10/19/2022 at 12:30 PM

      I purchased 4 tire lucky my bank wouldn't release the funds to them but it was hard for me t get money kut of the bank also because the fraud department was looking into it . They tried to hit my card 3 times for $100 and 3 times for $50 the bank asked me did i try to order something on TIC TOC i said no Luckily the bank didn't let the funds go.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.