Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.nzgnm.com
| Date | 09/19/2022 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://www.nzgnm.com/?email_id=20220907103633.3e535ad0e8ce8750&utm_medium=email Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | I ordered from the site on the 7th and I emailed them cuz they have not sent my order out yet and it came back as the website was not even valid like it's not even real and I cannot find a customer service number anywhere for them. |
| Comment / Review | I ordered from this website and I never received my product in their email that they have for contact is not even available it's not an actual email at all.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #547426 09/19/2022 at 02:43 PM
Ordered from this site and never sent products plus email is not valid. No way of contacting.
Fraudulent email : service@yzupo.com
up votedown vote
Laurie 11/26/2022 at 11:58 PM
I found a way of contacting and received emails back from them with excuse after excuse of why products had not been delivered. Finally with the last awful and pathetic excuse (they blamed "the pandemic" in October 2022) I couldn't abide the lies any more. They asked me if I wanted a refund and I said a whole hearted YES! Then....nothing. No more contact. No more excuses. Absolutely nothing. Complete scam. Absolute thieves!!
up votedown vote
Priscilla 09/20/2022 at 05:38 PM
Ordered almost $50.00 on Aug 25th
Got email confirmation on my order Aug 26th. Emailed the confirmation email about the order 3 times. No response. No items. No phone number on bank stmt where the charge went through. Only nzgnm and no way to contact!! There web address doesn't exist. Total scam!!
up votedown vote
Carrie 10/22/2022 at 09:37 AM
I ordered 6 long sleve hoodies on Sept 4. They were going to be for Halloween. No items, and email gets returned undelivered. SCAM
up votedown vote
Dianne 01/16/2023 at 03:46 PM
I got to contact them about 5 times since my order on August 29th, they keep telling me to wait.... they refuse to refund or shipped, we are in January, still nothing.... I did order early as it was for Halloween.... I guess I will stop trusting new website