SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
zulliocavalierpups613@gmail.com +15179399971 cavalierslovehome.com

Date09/19/2022
Fraudulent emailzulliocavalierpups613@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://cavalierslovehome.com
Telephone+1 517-939-9971 (ou 0015179399971) (more info)
Scam contentsHi ,

Thanks for the interest in our Cavalier King Charles Spaniel puppies. Kira is still available and ready to go to a new home. Puppies have been recently Vet-checked & 100 Healthy, de-wormed, on shots, and potty trained. We offer a one year health guarantee and also offer free lifetime support and advice for all customers, especially first time dog owners to ensure your puppy is healthy and has a long life expectancy. For the love and concern we have for all our litters, we recommend a constant update of all our puppies in their new homes to be sure they are well taken care of. For a limited time only, all our puppies are going at a 50% discount because we are expecting another litter in a few days.
We sell Kira for $400 but firstly, We will appreciate you getting back to us with the answers to the following inquiries below before we proceed with the adoption process to be sure your house can make a good home for her.

MORE INFORMATION ABOUT OUR PUPPY
Pet Name : Kira
Breed : Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Sex : Female
Age : 10 Weeks
What's included : All Documents, Current vaccinations, Health
guarantee.
Price : $400 + $100 (shipping & delivery fee for all USA States except the state of Hawaii). Total: $500
ADOPTION REQUIREMENTS!!!
Getting a good home for her is the most essential thing we have ever wanted. So I have some few questions for you which I hope you get back to me with the answers sincerely. I just want to make sure that she is getting into the right home. Hope you don't mind?

-Where precisely are you located ?
-Have you ever raised or owned a puppy before?
-Do you have a vet clinic in your area ?
-Does your environment accept pets ?
-Who is responsible for the dog's care?
-Your contact number will be appreciated
We are sorry for the questions, it's just that we prefer a caring family, as the answers would help us to know if your home would be the best place for her as all we need is just a new loving and caring home for the baby.
We are located in: 20415 Edinborough Rd, Detroit, MI 48219
Phone Number +1 ‪‪(517) 939-9971‬
Website: https://cavalierslovehome.com/available-puppies/
"Our commitment to you doesn't end with a purchase. We shall always be available, ready to provide you any information or advice needed to get the best experience with you dog"
Best Regards . We look forward to hearing from you soon
Comment / ReviewThis is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't.

Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

If you are a victim and in the US,it is important to report these scams to the police as well as ic3.gov and the FTC and include the case number.

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report - important
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report. This is important
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report - important
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
1. File a police report
2. file a complaint with Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) and include the police report case number

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa file a police report first then a complaint at the websites below...
http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

More info +

telephone number analysis +1 517-939-9971

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 517-939-9971
Country
United States
Territory
Michigan
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Brandon 10/17/2022 at 07:49 PM

      I just went through the EXACT conversation, regarding the same dog with these scammers and luckily ended any conversation with them before money was paid. They also pose at Rottweiler breeders and run the same scam. DO NOT ENGAGE WITH THEM

      Reply
    • Report #557384 10/18/2022 at 02:00 PM

      Hi ,

      Thanks for the interest in our Cavalier King Charles Spaniel puppies. Gigi is still available and ready to go to a new home. Puppies have been recently Vet-checked & 100 Healthy, de-wormed, on shots, and potty trained. We offer a one year health guarantee and also offer free lifetime support and advice for all customers, especially first time dog owners to ensure your puppy is healthy and has a long life expectancy. For the love and concern we have for all our litters, we recomm...
      -------------------
      What?

      Pseudonym : Mevy Cavalier Puppies

      Reply
    • Report #557480 10/18/2022 at 08:42 PM

      Pupppies for sale. They were willing to ship puppies from Detroit Michigan directly to my home without a proper adoption application. They wanted the payment from me right away through Zelle only. They were quick to respond but didn’t respond at all when I asked for a video chat of the puppy.
      -------------------
      This must be a scam as they wanted a payment right away through zelle only. They won’t respond now after saying I don’t have zelle and only have PayPal. I found out this is a fraudulent email.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.