SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
frenchiebulldogsbundles.com@gmail.com +19152641106 frenchbullypaws.com

Date09/14/2022
Fraudulent emailfrenchiebulldogsbundles.com@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://frenchbullypaws.com/
Telephone+1 915-264-1106 (ou 0019152641106)
Scam contentsHello

Thanks for the email and the interest you have in our little girl Nina,

These sweet little cutie is 10 weeks old, AKC registration, up
to date on shots and will come with update shots records from our vet
and dewormer as well , She will comes with a one year health
guarantee, that shows in case of anything you have the full right to
send her back and get your full refunds or you can get another puppy
from our litters too. She is being trained as of now on potty pads,
very healthy and good mannered, raised indoors with family and she is
use to all household noises...She is very smart and lovable! A Good
Home Is A Must!! . She is a purebred French Bulldog puppy. She is
very energetic and playful member of the household and also guard dog.
She is very intelligent creature that love the company of it's owner
and also very friendly with children and other pets as well..

General Information

The care of these puppies have been second to none and everything has
been done to give each of them the best possible start with their
future new families.Our puppies will leave our home with their
vaccination chart which proves they have had their first vaccination
and have had a full medical examination Puppies have also been fully
wormed every two weeks since birth with (panicur 3 day course) and
have also been flea treated with advocate (the best flea treatment on
the market), puppies will also be leaving home with an information
guide to help you along as the new owner. They are also doing really
well with paper training. All puppies will leave home our with a full
puppy pack which includes food and water bowls, their own blanket and
also their own specific toys.

We are located in Texas , and we can have her ship and deliver to you
tomorrow if you're ready to welcome her into your lovely home.

The price is $800 for her , Shipping and delivery to your home $450 .

Total Amount : ($1250)

Please tell us a little more about yourself and the environment where
the puppy shall be in.We would also like to know exactly where you are
located in order for us to proceed with further arrangements on
getting the baby to you. We shall advice you on the next step to take
towards getting the puppy into your home as soon as we hear back from
you.

Attached to this are some few pics of the Puppy

Look forward to your response

Call or text us at (915) 264-1106
Thanks
Comment / ReviewThis is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't.

Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

If you are a victim and in the US,it is important to report these scams to the police as well as ic3.gov and the FTC and include the case number.

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report - important
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report. This is important
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report - important
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
1. File a police report
2. file a complaint with Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) and include the police report case number

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa file a police report first then a complaint at the websites below...
http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #508141 06/07/2022 at 01:36 PM

      Hello

      Thanks for the email and the interest you have in our little girl Nina,

      These sweet little cutie is 10 weeks old, AKC registration, up
      to date on shots and will come with update shots records from our vet
      and dewormer as well , She will comes with a one year health
      guarantee, that shows in case of anything you have the full right to
      send her back and get your full refunds or you can get another puppy
      from our litters too. She is being trained as of now on potty pads,
      ve...
      -------------------
      Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
      https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

      In the US ...
      1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
      2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
      3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
      4.go to... Read more

      screenshot

      Reply
    • nelson 09/22/2022 at 10:03 AM

      Same thing happened to me. They refused to video chat.

      +1 (915) 264-1106:

      Hi and good evening

      Hi and good morning

      Is this Fabian Nelson

      I am writing in regards to my French bulldog puppy

      By name Kenzy

      Are you there ?

      Hi, thank you for your response. I am looking at your email right now. I am in XX, MS.

      +1 (915) 264-1106:

      Ok

      Yes that know problem could have him ship out this morning and elevated at your home or tomorrow morning too

      Ok

      Sounds great, what part of texas are you in?

      +1 (915) 264-1106:

      So it will cost you a total sum of $975 including shipping and delivery to your home ok

      That sounds good.

      +1 (915) 264-1106:

      El Paso

      So all I will need from you will be your full shipping and delivery details

      Full names , Home address, Closes airport to your home

      Once I have all this information now , I will get all paper work ready now and proceed with shipping asap

      Once shipping is done , I will also get back to you with full flight details and tracking numbers which you will track from time to time until you receive him at your home

      Can I video chat with you?

      +1 (915) 264-1106:

      Sorry don’t have such now

      But could send you one of his video first

      Them when I confirm half of the payment then will do any other thing too

      So you honestly think i'm gonna send you $400 without video chatting and then you're gonna video chat with me. Nope it's not gonna happen.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.