SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.duchiy.com

Date09/13/2022
Url / Websitewww.duchiy.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Comment / ReviewFRAUDULENT COMPANY STOLE MY PERSONAL DETAILS AND HAVE PUT THEM ON THEIR WEBSITE.

DO NOT BUY FROM THEM.

SCAMMERS!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Kirky 09/15/2022 at 06:48 AM

      Definitely a scam site. When I reported this to my bank, they were able to find out the company is actually working from Hong Kong and NOT the UK. When I tried to contact them through email, I received a googlemail to say it had failed (fake email address). I phoned & text the number from the website and got a text back from the person who has had their details fraudulently used. I was lucky to notice something wasn't right straight away & reported it immediately to my bank.

      Reply
    • Dan 09/16/2022 at 03:04 PM

      They took £54.50 from me with no confirmation

      for 50kg weight set

      Reply
    • Dan 09/16/2022 at 05:52 PM

      Scam, scam. Scammmm

      Reply
    • Cyd 09/19/2022 at 03:21 AM

      Thank you for sharing I nearly bought a. Dryer but new it was too good to be true!

      Reply
    • Hopfull fool 09/28/2022 at 02:48 AM

      i just made an order, then i thought to check out the site, stupid me, i have taken heed and cancelled my card but i will have lost my money for now although i have bought on credit card so in time i'll get it back.
      i read that some people get their goods, they are poor but some do get them.

      Reply
    • M 10/01/2022 at 03:21 AM

      This is a scam website. Rang phone number and lady confirmed they took her details and phone number. Do not buy! Please please please report to action fraud so others are less likely to go through what you do or could of done

      Reply
    • Pinkypunk 10/01/2022 at 08:37 AM

      100% scam took more money than meant to ,item says delivered in us im in UK can not email them now is blocked the shipping and shipping tracking as dodgy as they are these idiots need to be found

      Reply
    • Report #554054 10/10/2022 at 04:30 AM

      I ordered an airfryer not had an email, any contct or received order i tried emailng but bounced back tried phone number nothing they took the payment the £1.79 then 50pence
      -------------------
      I have looked at reviews and all say its a scam website

      Pseudonym : Supprt@Duchiy.com


      • Abii 10/10/2022 at 07:24 AM

        You could try to contact your card company and asking them if a refund is possible since this is a scam.

      Reply
    • Marko 10/16/2022 at 02:08 PM

      I’m glad I checked reviews. £97 for a 55” inch tv Sounded too good .
      If it Looks too good to be true it usually is.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.