Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.stylolifestyle.com support@stylolifestyle.com +14075358573
| Date | 09/13/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@stylolifestyle.com |
| Pseudonym | stylolifestyle |
| Url / Website | https://www.stylolifestyle.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 407-535-8573 (ou 0014075358573) |
| Scam contents | My friend ordered two rings and a necklace from them, but she has never received the items. |
| Comment / Review | The website claims to be in the US but according to ScamDoc analysis, the website address is in the UK.https://www.scamdoc.com/view/1051118 Also, when we have a closer look, we will notice that all items are on sale and this is kinda fishy. Most probably a scam. Do not order from them guys. Otherwise, you will lose your money.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Cher 10/04/2022 at 10:36 PM
I ordered 2 rings and a necklace haven't received them
up votedown vote
MayB 10/05/2022 at 03:15 AM
Hey Cher, you can try to get refunded with Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #557238 10/18/2022 at 08:24 AM
The website is claiming to be selling diamond jewelry at too good to be true prices.
-------------------
The website is unconvincingly genuine. It's way too hard to believe that a $1,500 worth of diamond ring is being sold for only $49. The discount is available on all the products listed, and this is usually known on scam websites. The phone number is connected to another fraudulent website already reported here : https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/545045
Fraudulent email : support@ladyprowear.com
Url / Website : ladyprowear.com
Pseudonym : ladyprowear
Files for this comment