Scamwatcher.com logo
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Fraudulent website : tarkodjer.com support@tarkodjer.com +12019712656

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date09/04/2022
Fraudulent emailsupport@tarkodjer.com
Pseudonymtarkodjer.com
Url / Websitehttps://tarkodjer.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 201-971-2656 (ou 0012019712656) (more info)
Scam contents1.) This business claims to be located at “19038 Grovewood Drive, Corona California 92881, United States” (see: “Contact Us” page on website). If you search for that address, you’ll see a result for a “street view” map of the area. When you click on it, you will see that the location is a residential neighborhood — no shops anywhere in sight.

2.) Despite the address given, the phone number (see: “Contact Us” page on website) has an area code that’s based in the northeastern region of New Jersey.

3.) This website was just created in May of this year, and the registration is only valid for 1 year — this usually indicates a disposable website.
Comment / ReviewThis website is a scam, avoid it. If you order anything from it, be prepared to either receive a poorly made, much cheaper item that’s different than what you ordered, or to receive nothing (except maybe some fraudulent uses/charges with your credit card).

Be careful, e-shop scams are incredibly popular right now. Only order from established retailers — even if they don’t have a product you’re looking for at the moment, it’s much better to let go of a desired item than to lose your money to a scam.

More info +
Warn your friends!

telephone number analysis +1 201-971-2656

Phone number typeFix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 201-971-2656
CountryUnited States
TerritoryNew Jersey

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.