SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
stonhlp.com

Date09/03/2022
Url / Websitestonhlp.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWebsite don’t exist
Comment / ReviewCharged me and I don’t have reason

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #556362 10/15/2022 at 07:20 PM

      Charged to my Westpac account an amount of $72.17

      Pseudonym : STONEHLP.COM

      Reply
    • almond 11/07/2022 at 05:55 AM

      hello.
      Are you Korean.

      I was in the middle of a game on the 6th and suddenly a bank alarm popped up and I paid.
      I didn't buy the order.
      When are you giving me a refund?


      Reply
    • Report #586887 12/30/2022 at 07:36 AM

      Charged $45.00 to my checking account.
      -------------------
      I made no purchase or any transaction from that URL or related merchant, if there is one.

      • Pam 10/20/2023 at 03:57 PM

        This is a scam. Somehow they got a hold of my checking account information and made a $45.00 charge. I contacted them and they stated it was for sexual content--which I did not order--and which shows up as as Murrells INLE SC. I demanded my money back onto my account immediately. They stated it would be refunded in 10-15 days and I stated if it wasn't back into my account immediately I would report them to the FTC. BEWARE--they are scammers or supporting scammers.

      • Timmy 11/11/2023 at 12:49 PM

        I too had a 45.00 charge today on my credit card buty card informed me and it was stopped. Unfortunately I had to cancel my card because of these thieving devils. Call em theives,scammers,butt heads,devils but they try to rip off honest people cause we have great credit and we are responsible...Idiots!!

      • Boo 01/04/2024 at 09:16 AM

        I had a 45 dollar charge on my card too from stonhlp murrells never heard of this place

      • Boo 01/04/2024 at 09:21 AM

        How do I get ahold of them

      Reply
    • Report #721816 12/17/2023 at 04:05 PM

      Charged $60.43 to my credit card, listed as a department store purchase from US. Have never heard of them, NEVER purchased or dealt with them in any way.
      -------------------
      STONHLP
      $60.43
      Department Store
      Online
      Centra Gold *
      Sun, Dec 17, 2023
      I have put a control on my credit card for all online purchases. This one currently shows as pending so expect it to be denied, yet to be seen.

      Pseudonym : stonhlp.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.