SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
artlogo.co

Date08/22/2022
PseudonymArtlogo
Url / Websitehttps://artlogo.co
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsCreate your own unique logo!
Comment / ReviewThis website presents the possibilty of creating a signature logo. It was noticed that the website was created in 2022. Certain photos that are presented are not very clear and the abiltry to contact the comapny was limited to a response via internet. There was no phone number available. When the address was searche in the UK a different company came up. Seem that this may be a fraudulent website.

Attachment(s)
  •  care@artlogo.zendesk.com
  • Address.
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Melissa 02/12/2023 at 06:13 PM

        I got scammed by this company. They don’t deliver goods. Nor send an e-mail receipt. There was a whole thread on Instagram of people who got scammed as well.

        Reply
      • Melissa 02/14/2023 at 06:43 AM

        I left this review above and then finally heard from the company and received my logo. They’re currently working on a revision. I’m trying to remove this review but am unable to login as it says my email does not exist. Can someone assist? I can now verify they are a legit company

        • Artlogo 01/13/2024 at 05:24 AM

          Thank you for the update. Unfortunately, the aim of this website scamwatcher.com is to create "bad"/"scam reviews" even if business is legitimate (the domain name itself suggests that) and they do not reply to contact emails and contact phone number is not working. Therefore, they would probably not help you to remove/update your old reviews. However, we are very grateful that you have posted the second comment on our service to show true and fair view.

        Reply
      • Tanya Monique 08/15/2023 at 06:55 PM

        I was also scammed by this company. I paid for a logo on July 25 and never heard back from them. Emails and text are not answered. I am now reading how others were also scammed. Im glad I snapshot my have receipt to prove I paid through this companies site. And I snapshot the text they sent me. Awful feeling to have someone take from you what you worked hard for. Very disappointed and unsatisfied.

        • Artlogo 08/16/2023 at 07:12 AM

          Hi. All of the emails are replied to within 24 hours. If you've sent an email and can't see a reply from us - it's in your spam folder. So, simply open it and locate our correspondence.

          Also, we tried to find your order, so that we could get in touch, but we could not locate a purchase by Tanya Monique in any of our emails. Also we did a search within orders 24, 25 and 26th of July and that was nobody name Tanya or Monique.

          You can also contact us via Facebook (just send a direct message to our account) and we will be happy to assist.

        Reply
      • ute 08/15/2023 at 10:33 PM

        total scam. they take you money. no product, no refund

        • Artlogo 08/16/2023 at 07:15 AM

          Thank you for your comment, but the information you have provided is insufficient to be able to locate your order (if it exists). If you did not get your product - just check your spam folder and you'll see it there. Also you can contact us via email or Facebook. Thanks.

        Reply
      • rs.atelier 01/12/2024 at 01:12 PM

        Definitely scam. I ordered mind, I got receipt by email but i didn't get my logo at all. I sent them an email asking when it will be done couple days ago, no answer at all. #713584124771939422773 is my order number and I still have a screenshot of my receipt and email as well. Can't upload screenshot only because I don't have an account with this website. I paid $83.95 for handwriting signature and all formats logo pack.

        • Artlogo 01/13/2024 at 05:19 AM

          Thank you for providing this information it's very helpful. You made a purchase on the 3rd of January. The logo was created and sent to you on the 8th of January (5 days after the purchase and 5 days before today - screenshot is attached, but I have hidden your name for privacy purposes).
          I would assume that it simply went to your spam folder as you use custom domain email and fully apologise for the inconvenience caused. We've resend a copy of the logo to your email. If you don't see it, please check your spam folder or use alternative email from a large provider, such as Gmail to contact us.


        Reply
      • Nik 02/16/2024 at 09:53 AM

        Definitely a scam, the same thing happened to me. Really poor service. Wasted money on them, pretty sure its actually so much more people that never received any product/signature at all.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.