SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.comeshirt.com +61404002250

Date08/20/2022
Url / Websitehttps://www.comeshirt.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+61 404 002 250 (ou 0061404002250)
Scam contentsbrought luggage from this website and received a bag of puzzles.
Comment / ReviewI have emailed them with no answer and I call the 24/7 number and it does not even right.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Abii 08/23/2022 at 05:48 AM

      If you paid using your credit card, you can start a Chargeback procedure to try to get refunded:

      https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

      Reply
    • Sillybugger 09/12/2022 at 12:26 AM

      Yeah, 100% a scam website. I ordered 2 suitcases neither showed up. Now the company is not returning emails and you can't reach the 24/7 number on their website.

      Reply
    • Kim 09/17/2022 at 05:46 PM

      I purchased a suitcase , delivery says it was delivered … it was delivered in another state and I was told to check my local post office, have been trying to request a refund but I’m not getting any responses other then they are investaging. Scam site for sure !!

      Reply
    • Ivy 10/11/2022 at 03:07 AM

      Scam site for sure.Had the same experiehce as Kim above . Suitcase delivered to another state.

      Reply
    • Report #555766 10/14/2022 at 04:36 AM

      Site offers items but tracking shows delivery to a different town and state.
      They use this to draw out the complaint process.
      Replies have been received but always stating they are looking into it, and will answer in 24 hours but they never follow up.
      -------------------
      The website has stolen its content and pictures from other websites. They pretend to be in the United States but are targeting Australian customers, providing an address in Indonesia and mentioning a company based in Hong Kong.

      Fraudulent email : support@comeshirt.com
      Pseudonym : comeshirt
      Telephone : 300509122

      Fake information

      Reply
    • Megan 10/22/2022 at 12:13 AM

      I ordered 2 suitcases, both were apparently delivered to another town. I received a refund for one order but not the other. I have sent several emails in regards to this but they are no longer responding. This website is definitely one to stay away from - SCAM!!!
      The last email asked me to check with the local Post Office also.

      Reply
    • Lily 11/06/2022 at 01:02 AM

      Same comments as above...DO NOT BUY ANYTHING FROM THIS WEBSITE....scam...still waiting for my suitcase, NO REFUND...SCAM!!!

      Reply
    • Annie 11/16/2022 at 12:45 AM

      Same experience as Kim. Sick of the emails ignoring my request for refund. They are infuriating. Do NOT buy anything from this website at all.

      Reply
    • Report #582112 12/18/2022 at 03:11 PM

      Ordered a suitcase online which has never arrived and although I keep getting emails stating that the
      “ shipping department” is working hard to rectify the problem but I doubt there is a shipping department at all!
      -------------------
      Stay away from this website. Seems to be a scam

      Pseudonym : Comeshirt

      Reply
    • Joolz 01/04/2023 at 01:22 AM

      Needed four (4) suitcases, had four (4) delivered to another state (sound familiar), customer service ever so apologetic, sending me four new ones.... not to be seen or heard from again.
      Wish i had read this web page first.

      Reply
    • Report #594418 01/16/2023 at 05:16 AM

      Comeshirt almost certainly purposefully created a false delivery tracking number (with wrong address) for our luggage that we bought on 8 October 2022. They used 17Track.net to provide us with tracking information and our "Archer Large Suitcase Hardside Luggage Style: Purple" Price: $59.90 was tracked as having been successfully delivered on 28 October 2022 to an address in Queensland (postcode 4160) not in NSW where we live, and in the delivery information it was described as having a weight of...
      -------------------
      We have submitted a Transaction Dispute with NAB (our bank) to recover our $59.90 from Comeshirt and it is still being processed. 17Track.net also appears to be the go to tracking company for companies who are out to scam its customers. I have now read many reviews about comeshirt.com where the same thing has happened.

      Fraudulent email : support@comeshirt.com
      Pseudonym : comeshirt.com
      Telephone : +611300509122

      What we didn't get

      Reply
    • VAG 01/27/2023 at 09:34 PM

      a total Scam
      they drag you out for months on the pre-text it has been delivered
      pls don't buy anything from them as you will be sorry

      Reply
    • Report #609772 02/16/2023 at 03:57 PM

      This site is a scam website. They do not ship the product but send false tracking info and will even say your parcel has been delivered.
      -------------------
      This site and its operators need to be shut down

      Fraudulent email : support@comeshirt.com
      Pseudonym : comeshirt
      Telephone : +611300509122

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.