Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.officialcloudylove.com officialcloudylove@outlook.com
| Date | 07/08/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | officialcloudylove@outlook.com |
| Pseudonym | Official Cloudy Love |
| Url / Website | https://www.officialcloudylove.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Selling bedclothes |
| Comment / Review | They sent their items with China Post, the tracking number isn't functioning, I can't track my package. They promise a delivery after 4-5 days, now it's day 4 and I'm skeptical
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Jasmine 07/17/2022 at 11:44 PM
I have an order I spent $124 on 5 doona covers and they gave me a Chinese tracking number i want my money back what do I do
up votedown vote
Abii 07/18/2022 at 05:01 AM
Hello Jasmine, you could try to get a refunded with Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
Or if you paid using PayPal you could dispute the purchase:
https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution
up votedown vote
G 07/22/2022 at 08:48 AM
Had a similar experience. Tracking number didn’t work from China Post, and they stated it was 4/5 days delivery but it’s been over 11 working days. Sent an email to them then went to look online if others experienced the same. Definitely a scam.
up votedown vote
Jlo 07/22/2022 at 05:18 PM
I also got scammed from
this stupid company
never buy from them
up votedown vote
Lowz 07/26/2022 at 05:34 AM
Purchased on the 16th July. So annoyed I should have checked and did my research before purchasing from these scammers.
up votedown vote
JL 08/01/2022 at 02:28 PM
I also somehow got scammed (as i stopped before actually finalising authority) of $20 usd h which is $40 for me according to their exchange rate!? for Australian dollars.
From now on i will just assume everything advertised via Facebook is a SCAM these days. I mean it certainly appears that way. DON'T TRUST ANYONE and you will be fine 😏
up votedown vote
Sussie Lee 08/08/2022 at 12:26 AM
I ordered on July 26th, and have not even been notified that shipment has occurred. My money has been debited though! I paid via Visa, and can definitely receive my money back.
up votedown vote
Tab 08/09/2022 at 01:59 PM
Order from this company July 27th got a China tracking number on the 28th still haven't received my items. Sent the company a email asking where my stuff was got a reply back asking for my order number an no reply after thar. Paid thru cash app money has been taken, I've been in contact with cash trying to get my money back never again
up votedown vote
1 08/09/2022 at 11:37 PM
scam watchout the send link to track china post then ask for remote to access device
up votedown vote
Adette Gonzalez 08/13/2022 at 03:44 PM
I purchased from this company. Order 5 blankets and they responded saying their warehouse this and that nothing about tracking supposedly they went to there warehouse and asked. I’m disputing the charges on Monday I’m so mad
up votedown vote
Report #534520 08/17/2022 at 07:28 AM
Selling bedclothes
-------------------
They sent their items with China Post, the
tracking number isn't functioning, I can't track
my package. They promise a delivery after 4-
5 days, now it's pass more then 3 weeks and I'm skeptical
Pseudonym : Official cloudy love
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 08/17/2022 at 11:12 AM
Hello, seeing as this same site has been reported before:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/519874
It's safe to assume that this is a scam.
You can have a look at my comment on the previous report for ways with which you can try to get refunded.
up votedown vote
Report #535001 08/18/2022 at 08:21 AM
Selling bedding…but the bedding never arrives
They are advertising on Facebook
-------------------
Disgusting thieves
Pseudonym : Officialcloudylove
Telephone : +13235776922
up votedown vote
Abii 08/19/2022 at 11:51 AM
Hello, please refer to this comment I made on a similar report for ways with which you can try to get a refund:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/519874#comment-955725
up votedown vote
Nothappy 08/23/2022 at 07:06 PM
I have been waiting over a month and keep getting told its at customs in my country they can't give tracking also the whole dear let me contact the warehouse
up votedown vote
Anne 08/23/2022 at 09:19 AM
I purchased, nothing arrived 5 emails SCAM. Very very upset
up votedown vote
Report #536891 08/23/2022 at 10:04 AM
Pretending to sell bedding and take card info and send fake tracking number
-------------------
Ordered on July 22 2022 still no info also they answered a message on messenger and pretended to look up my order and said it’s shipped , over a month ago the tracking number takes me to website that’s not even valid
Pseudonym : Officialcloudylove
up votedown vote
Abii 08/24/2022 at 10:54 AM
Please have a look at this comment I left on a similar report, I listed ways you can try to get a refund:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/519874#comment-955725
up votedown vote
Lowz 08/23/2022 at 11:31 PM
After weeks and weeks of back and fourth emails with these people I canceled my card and settled disputes with my bank who got the money back for me..always check into what and who you buying from people just a quick google would have saved me a headache.
up votedown vote
Report #538690 08/28/2022 at 06:14 AM
They sold sets of fluffy comforters at USD20 /set including worldwide shipping
-------------------
Never received them
I have been sending emails but the response is always succint with no details
The China Post tracking number does not work
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Kaznad 09/06/2022 at 07:37 AM
I order bedding now I think it’s a scam
up votedown vote
Report #542572 09/06/2022 at 09:09 PM
It's a website, recommended from Instragram adds. I bought several blankets and covers and they provided an inexistant tracking number from china post.
I contacted the company and they replied until they have the necessary information. Since then, absolute silence.
Pseudonym : Cloudy Love
up votedown vote
Abii 09/07/2022 at 06:20 AM
Hi there, if you paid them using a credit card you can try to get refunded with Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #542744 09/07/2022 at 07:16 AM
I ordered 2 comforter sets back On july 24th, i got yelled at by email calling them a scam. I aslee for my momey back and the person called me "dear". I want my momey back i told them or i am going to the police
-------------------
I ordered 2 comforter sets back On july 24th, i got yelled at by email calling them a scam. I aslee for my momey back and the person called me "dear". I want my momey back i told them or i am going to the police i will upload a screen shot of the messages.
Url / Website : thecloudylove.com
Pseudonym : Cloudy love bedding
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
MayB 09/07/2022 at 08:04 AM
Hey, the same site has been reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/519874
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/534520
If you paid with your credit card , try to get a refund with Chargeback: https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #543070 09/08/2022 at 12:19 AM
Its a linen shop
-------------------
Is there a way to get my money back? Lucky its not a great deal amount bu thats not the point
Fraudulent email : cloudyloveshop@outlook.com
Pseudonym : Cloudy love
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 09/08/2022 at 03:36 AM
Hello, you can try to get a refund via Chargeback if you used your credit card to pay:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #544365 09/11/2022 at 02:14 PM
They are “ selling “ bed sheets and comforters that never arrive and then they will not refund your money or reply to your emails
-------------------
Please warn everyone this is a scam !!
Url / Website : thecloudylove.com
Pseudonym : Official cloudy love bedding
up votedown vote
Abii 09/13/2022 at 03:35 AM
Hello, you could try to get a refund from your credit card company or your bank via Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
carol anderson 11/03/2022 at 09:58 AM
Ive been waiting on a bedding order sine 2 sept this is a total scam
up votedown vote
Mel 12/10/2022 at 04:51 AM
I ordered on the 15th August and haven't received order. They now won't answer emails
up votedown vote
Report #546093 09/15/2022 at 11:11 AM
I ordered 3 comforters and nothing. They stopped responding to my emails and took their original site down as well.
-------------------
They need to be stopped!
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #547042 09/18/2022 at 02:22 PM
1 queen size silk sheet
1queen size super fluffy comforter
1king s ize sheet set
1king size super fluffy co.forter
-------------------
It was never s e nt and was a gift said had been sent out on sept 1st today is the 20th should of been here a week ago
Hate that th e y disappointed meand took my money
Pseudonym : Offical vloudy love
up votedown vote
Kara 10/02/2022 at 05:07 PM
This operation needs to be shut down and the people need to be arrested. They are stealing from the public.
up votedown vote
SO 09/19/2022 at 05:56 AM
These people are absolute scammers. I waited months and kept getting the same response from them. I usually check to be sure it is a reputable company but didn't do it this time. Very, very upset. These people have no conscience and no thought to the honest people they harm with their selfish actions.
up votedown vote
Report #551803 10/03/2022 at 09:53 AM
Paid for 3 duvets in august not got anything but i paid £60 for them tried contacting but no shop or any contact details
-------------------
How can i get any money refundedthey are not responding to emails
Pseudonym : Officialcloudylove@outlook.com
up votedown vote
Report #552303 10/04/2022 at 05:09 PM
Claiming to sell bedding
-------------------
I placed an order to this fake company back in August for a comforter. I originally thought that there was a delay in postage due to COVID or something. I sent them an email and heard nothing. I have tried viewing my order and now its saying its blocked. I then read some reviews and discovered that its a fraudulent company.
Pseudonym : Cloudy Love
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 10/05/2022 at 06:27 AM
Have you contacted your bank/credit card company about this fraud?
up votedown vote
sebbieb 10/08/2022 at 11:45 AM
Now the site has gone. Scammed me too!!
up votedown vote
Report #554331 10/10/2022 at 02:59 PM
ScMming people into buying products from their website and never sending the items.
-------------------
SCAM! SCAM! SCAM!
Purchased items and ha e never recieved them. Been waiting 2 months now. I have ttied to contact them but have not recieved a reply.
Url / Website : the-cloudy-love-shop.shopify.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 10/11/2022 at 08:27 AM
Unfortunately, this is a confirmed scam. We've had several other reports about this site before.
You can try to get refunded with a Chargeback procedure if you paid using a credit card:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Nayara 10/12/2022 at 08:02 AM
Fiz uma compra em julho desse ano, e até a data de hj não chegou não consigo rastrear meu pedido e nem devolução eu tive do meu dinheiro.
up votedown vote
Where's the honest people?? 10/23/2022 at 02:46 AM
They scammed me too. Placed an order August 9th and haven't received order or any email reply