SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phone Fraud
+12513401338

Date05/16/2022
Telephone+1 251-340-1338 (ou 0012513401338) (more info)
Comment / ReviewSeems to be connected to a fake website.

More info +

telephone number analysis +1 251-340-1338

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 251-340-1338
Country
United States
Territory
Mobile, AL
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Kimberly Ruffin 07/12/2022 at 08:05 AM

      I have been scammed by laboby company for a swimming pool what to do to get my money back

      Reply
    • Jesaiah Whitten 09/14/2022 at 07:11 PM

      Is junkum a fraud website

      Reply
    • Report #550296 09/28/2022 at 06:56 AM

      The website is copying the products of another online store.
      -------------------
      The website claims to be selling women's clothes. However, with some research, we can find that the item listings belong to izabel.com. Ironically, the prices of junkum are inflated above the original. What is more, Jumkum is also selling musical instruments even though it pretends to be a clothing store. Delving deeper into their "About US" page, we may notice that the content is copied from another website and is being used by many fraudulent websites.
      The website is using a free email service, their phone number is out of service, and the business address provided is fake; it belongs to a private residence. Most importantly, the store is inadvisable which makes it suspicious and untrustworthy. Do not take the risk of buying anything from them.
      Check people's reviews on ScamDoc
      https://www.scamdoc.com/view/952961

      Fraudulent email : junkums@outlook.com
      Url / Website : junkum.com
      Pseudonym : Jumkum

      the website is buying Musical instruments along with clothes
      Copied content
      inflated prices
      original prices

      Reply
    • Anonyme 10/18/2022 at 04:52 PM

      I this information in junkums for french horn sale

      Reply
    • Andres a 10/18/2022 at 04:56 PM

      I try calling this number 12513401338 and no answer.

      Reply
    • Report #579019 12/10/2022 at 05:52 PM

      Straight up scam. The fact that they ship an Item at all, just complicates your being able to get a credit back from your credit card.
      -------------------
      Bought a printer part from a so called clothing/printer supply website. I recieved a little pink garment. Phone number is disconnected. Unreachable. The website I ordered from was bailwe.com but the order on my card showed dripmy.com. The other email that showed up was vpp@mail.jstimier.com and outlook@bailwe.com. It took a hour of my weekend to get the charged removed. The only consolation is that they lost money on the shipping. The shipping address says TUWUYOU, 16397 Fern Ave, Chino Ca, 91708.

      Fraudulent email : services@mail.jstimier.com
      Url / Website : bailwe.com


      • boni 85 05/22/2023 at 07:27 PM

        I am having the same experience, the seller is a scammer, i received an empty package with a piece of paper inside. Same Tuwuyou - 16307 Fern Ave, Chino CA 91708

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.