SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
discountsonline.cheap2022.ru

Date08/05/2022
Url / Websitehttp://discountsonline.cheap2022.ru/; gmsummeredshop.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI have ordered a Polaroid P4139 C58 B MF Sunglasses Blickers,1 and I received a completely different product!
Comment / ReviewI've ordered a pair of Polaroid P4139 C58 B MF Sunglasses Blickers,1 paid online by card and get the confirmation for the ordered product. After the payment, my bank blocked my card for an untrusty supplier (the money were paid not by 3D secure , without any password or anything!) and I had to apply for another card and to wait one week for getting it!!!
This Monday, August 1st, I received a completely different pair of sunglasses, a no name one, for which I had to pay also some taxes at the post mail for custom and VAT.
I sent them email about the issue, and I was asked to send pics with the tracking number from the box and told that they would like to help me in solving the issue (even it was their complete fault!).
Since then, everyday we are changing messages by mail, they trying to convince me to keep the received item, me asking them to send me the ordered product or completely refund me, because is their fault, (if they didn't want to scam me from the beginning). They said that at the moment of order the product was in stock, but now discontinued by the producer being a promotional material!!!
Their last offer was to send them by my own expense the received product and then to be fully refunded or to keep the product and to be refunded 40%, which is outrageous.
It's not a matter of money, but I would like other people to be aware and not to be scammed!
First of all the site is in Romanian language, has a ''.ru'' extension and the supplier is in China, very misleading from the beginning. Beside the mail address you do not have any other opportunity to communicate to them or make any complaints. They don't have reviews like other online shops and now I see on your site that there are other people who have received other products than the ordered ones!
Can't we block their pages like when someone wants to make an order to pop-up an warning message saying that is a maximum risk to get something else and not be refunded?

More info +