Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phone Fraud
+18883331558
| Date | 07/27/2022 |
|---|---|
| Telephone | +1 888-333-1558 (ou 0018883331558) |
| Comment / Review | Hello. Thomas Hughes from the Mediation Department. It's imperative that you contact my office at 888-333-1558. I called and spoke to this company and they claimed I took out a payday bank loan through Allied cash here in Arizona. I spoke to the company their collections department head of sales everyone at that company who has zero record of me ever taking a loan out with them. They advise not to pay as this is clearly a scam. I called back to the company and told them that and they told me that I was telling lies and run a game and then hung up on me.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Pat 07/28/2022 at 03:06 PM
I just received a text from this number with the same content... But it's addressed to my ex-husband, who doesn't even know my phone number. So it's definitely a scam from someone who has access to the credit bureau's mailing lists.
up votedown vote
Anonyme 07/28/2022 at 04:58 PM
Contact family say I owe money for something I got 15 yrs ago
up votedown vote
anonymous 07/29/2022 at 09:21 AM
contacted me, calling me by a different name that I've never heard of
up votedown vote
tom 07/29/2022 at 06:03 PM
same info here! the number came from a 1-970-289-3533. scam allaeround
up votedown vote
Crzkam 08/04/2022 at 07:56 PM
Received a text with the same content, addressed to a relative. Thanks OP for reporting. Be careful folks, these scammers are very savvy.
up votedown vote
DJant 08/10/2022 at 01:53 PM
Just received this text as well. Thanks for letting us know. I reported it to T-Mobile's Scam line
up votedown vote
Pinknpoodles 08/11/2022 at 12:48 PM
Just received this for my ex who I am prosecuting. Interesting how they have my number when I haven't had any contact with him for almost 4 years. Where do these scammers get their information?
up votedown vote
Anonyme 08/15/2022 at 03:35 PM
Thomas Hughes has called family members claiming to be from a mediation department but with no company name. .