Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+447466075447 Voyemo
| Date | 07/24/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Voyemo |
| Url / Website | app.voyemo.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7466 075447 (ou 00447466075447) |
| Scam contents | It's a website that offers ratings work in exchange for commission via cryptocurrency. They have a "deluxe attraction" which forces people to pay crazy amounts of money to get more commission. I wasn't able to withdraw my money until I finished about 30 ratings. |
| Comment / Review | I had to pay more and more because of the deluxe package. I wasn't told about it until it was too late. I was told that the deluxe package was a random event, but it happened to me many times. Now I barely have any money left. It's stuck into the account
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Steve 07/24/2022 at 12:29 PM
Hi,
I have had the same as you, I'm minus 821.02 and decided to quit and not go on anymore.
Was also told it's random and the minus amount won't be much more than your current balance, I got more than double my balance, minus amount.
up votedown vote
Steve 07/24/2022 at 04:29 PM
HI,
If you are monitoring comments this has been reported to www.actionfraud.police.uk
Thanks
up votedown vote
Jonathan 08/19/2022 at 08:32 AM
I wish I had seen this page earlier. Unfortunately, I am also a victim of this scam. I was lured to deposit every money I had on me to approximately £16,000. I am depressed and these guys are refusing to give back my money unless I complete my ratings.
up votedown vote
Johnathan 08/19/2022 at 08:42 AM
they purposely give you high deluxe figures to drain you
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Gregor 07/27/2023 at 07:55 AM
app.voyemo.com does not exist.
No scam page is affiliated to www.voyemo.com.
For several year now, Voyemo is a trustworthy bespoke travel agency and well-renowned among it's client base with dedicated staff and professional travel partners worldwide.
up votedown vote
Gregor 07/27/2023 at 07:57 AM
The phone number +44 7466 075447 is not affiliated to Voyemo.com either.
The travel company is based in Berlin, Germany and numbers have the prefix +49.