Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
custmerservice@newsholg.shop LYNDA
| Date | 07/22/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | custmerservice@newsholg.shop |
| Pseudonym | LYNDA |
| Url / Website | newsholg.shop Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | I bought a transformer remote control folding scooter I lost out on 48dollars that I couldn't afford |
| Comment / Review | Thanks Lynda for ripping off the elderly and the disabled
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
william dittman 07/22/2022 at 09:59 PM
will my bank refunded m
up votedown vote
Abii 07/26/2022 at 03:34 AM
You could try to get a refund with Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
or open a dispute with PayPal if you used it to pay:
https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution
up votedown vote
Steve 07/26/2022 at 08:49 PM
I was wondering if you can tell me if my order for car jack will be delivered ? and how long for it to be delivered?
Steve.
up votedown vote
Abii 07/27/2022 at 03:29 AM
Hi Steve, this site is a community for reporting scams and giving out advice. We can't possibly know if your order will be delivered because we are not affiliated with the company you ordered from in any way, shape or form. Also, to protect you and your privacy, your address will be deleted.
up votedown vote
don 08/02/2022 at 05:49 PM
I also ordered on 07/25/2022. I have not received and cannot get ahold of the company.
up votedown vote
Bev 08/14/2022 at 02:30 PM
I also fell for this scam, which came through MULTIPLE websites ads!! The tracking number showed as delivered and when I notified "Lynda" that I never received it, I was told to go to the Post Office to find it. I told them I wanted a refund and was offered a 55% refund. Why would I settle for that??? I am going through my credit card to have it charged back. Should have known it was a scam when it was so cheap, but also when I got shipping notification that it was shipped from China when it was made in California!!
up votedown vote
Report #538623 08/27/2022 at 07:29 PM
Electric Scooter
-------------------
I had ordered an electronic scooter.. they say it had arrived.. but it did not. Got in contact with this women named Lynda Berah.. she says they are sending me another one.. recieved nothing.. keep giving me the run around. Took my hard earn money.. trying to get refund.. but wont!
up votedown vote
mike 10/16/2022 at 04:08 AM
I had ordered an electronic scooter.. they say it had arrived.. but it did not. Got in contact with this women named Lynda Berah.. she says they are sending me another one.. recieved nothing.. keep giving me the run around. Took my hard earn money.. trying to get refund.. but wont!
up votedown vote
Dee 12/18/2022 at 01:00 PM
Ordered a Christmas tree with trains. They say it arrived. Post office checked & no, not ever! Got in touch with them & Lynda Berah said they were sending another by different company. Got nothing! Said they could refund me 55% of what I spent! or order something else but no hint of what else! Wanted refund but nope, nothing!
up votedown vote
GS 01/09/2023 at 11:52 AM
Ordered closet organizers - after weeks of waiting, they said delivery was made. NOT!!! Then Lynda Berah stated that they were sending replacements with a more reliable and fast courier. This delivery also never happened and now I cannot contact them for a refund because the email addresses have been closed. What a waste of money and time - a real SCAM
up votedown vote
Report #539026 08/29/2022 at 09:15 AM
Saw on Facebook , By a Company in Virginia. The product coming from London. I want too cancel my 50,00 charge.
-------------------
CANCEL
Pseudonym : saw
Telephone : +18046911065
up votedown vote
Report #543780 09/09/2022 at 10:59 AM
ordered an unbrella for my porch and received a data cable set
-------------------
I have been trying to get in touch with them to get a refund. no luck
up votedown vote
Abii 09/09/2022 at 11:26 AM
Hi, you can try to get refunded with Chargeback if you paid using a credit card:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #552250 10/04/2022 at 01:32 PM
I ordered a cheeseboard for $40.00 CDN.
I received a plastic pair of chopsticks.
I attempted to obtain a refund - they sent me a substitute cheap product and would not refund my money.
-------------------
Do not order anything from FUNGOODD or from sites "newsolg.shop" or "whadoshop.com"
They are scams and give honest online merchants a bad reputation!
Pseudonym : FUNGOODD
up votedown vote
Abii 10/05/2022 at 04:15 AM
Depending on your payment method you could try to get refunded.
If you paid with your credit card: https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
PayPal: https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution