Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
supportsmusse.com support@smusse.com
| Date | 09/27/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@smusse.com |
| Url / Website | supportsmusse.com |
| Scam contents | I ordered some weed concentrate from them on July 1st, 2022. I never received a confirmation e-mail from them so e-mailed them on 7/12/22 asking them for an update. They responded to my e-mail on 7/14/22 saying the order was on its way and sent me a tracking number. The tracking number showed the product was being shipped from China on Yunexpress. My credit card was charged by the company. I kept an eye on it for weeks thinking that it would take some time. On 9/1/22, I e-mailed them again and my e-mail would not go through. I tried again on 9/2/22 and still the e-mail would not go through. I tried again on 9/22/22 requesting a refund and the e-mail would not go through. |
| Comment / Review | This company needs to be stopped.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #525020 07/22/2022 at 05:24 AM
Purchased lighting from fraudulent website.
Url / Website : smusse.com
Pseudonym : Smusse
up votedown vote
Abii 07/22/2022 at 11:16 AM
Hi could you provide more details? what about this made you think it was a scam?
up votedown vote
J Gallo 08/26/2022 at 12:31 PM
Scammer company. Scammer company
ordered an exterior lantern. Said it was received getting ready to ship. They answered oneemail. Took payment. Never shipped product. They block my email so cool thank have communication with them.
SCAMMER SCAMMER SCAMMER COMPANY
up votedown vote
Report #543541 09/08/2022 at 08:45 PM
Odering merchandise
-------------------
I ordered a lawnchair from this site on july 2nd.still havent recieved it.email to siite support doesnt work.
Url / Website : smusse.com
Pseudonym : smusse.com
up votedown vote
Abii 09/27/2022 at 11:38 AM
You can try to get refunded through your bank or credit card company with Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
MayB 09/27/2022 at 11:51 AM
Hey, the website no longer exists. Definitely a scam.
check the reports below:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/525020
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/543541
up votedown vote
Hopfull fool 09/28/2022 at 02:43 AM
it does i just mistakenly made an order before i looked at trust pilot damn