SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
carefor@solvecryoun.com lornajoutlets

Date07/22/2022
Fraudulent emailcarefor@solvecryoun.com
Pseudonymlornajoutlets
Url / Websitehttps://www.lornajoutlets.shop/products?handler=jackets---hoodies-and-sweats
Scam contentsFalse activewear sale advertised on Facebook
Comment / ReviewA friend led me to this "sale" however it appears not to be connected to the authentic Lorna Jane outlet and is therefore a scam. I received three email replies from dodgy looking emails see attached

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Winnie 07/22/2022 at 11:23 PM

        They got me too. Like you I saw the add throught Facebook. I'm in Australia but I got the email from allfor@harmoneyleg.com and the payment method appears on' my credit card was 'moonbapay' (Chinese Payment Service provider)

        Reply
      • Report #533426 08/14/2022 at 07:34 AM

        Econtractf is a totally fraudulent web store that pretends to sell ie. autoparts. Credit Card is charged by a Chinese operator. Tracking Code refers to a shipment from China. Worthless trash is sent so that victims would not have time to react thru bank or credit card company.
        -------------------
        Carefor@solvecryoun.com pretends to be Customer Service. That is the e-mail scammer uses. I was offered first 5% refund, then up to 70%. All the time the purpose was to get payment details to scam even more.

        Stay away

        Url / Website : econtractf.com
        Pseudonym : Customer Service Support

        • Wendy 10/11/2022 at 04:39 PM

          Total scam. Avoid these people. My order never arrived from “Kathmandu”. They started by responding to my emails claiming delays then stopped altogether. They claim PayPal uses them but they have never heard of them. Be warned. I got done!

        • Sher 07/06/2023 at 04:22 PM

          SCAM, SCAM, SCAM!

          I ORDERED WHAT I THOUGHT WAS CHICO'S CLOTHES OVER ONE MONTH AGO AND NEVER RECEIVED ANYTHING!

          AFTER INVESTIGATING, I FIND THAT CHICO'S IS NOT AT ALL RELATED TO THIS THIS SCAM SITE.

          THE TRACKING NUMBER IS CHIESE AND SENDS YOU IN CIRCLES.

          STAY AWAY FROM COMPANIES THAT ADVERTISE ON FACEBOOK!! A HUGE PERCENTAGE ARE FRAUDS AND WILL CAUSE NO END OF TROUBLE FOR YOU!!!!!!

        Reply
      • Report #544887 09/12/2022 at 11:41 PM

        Fake Converse website pretending to be an official Philippines store selling Converse shoes
        -------------------
        After paying for your goods, you receive an email from auto4@vmcustomer.com or carefor@solvecryoun.com, saying "Order paid successfully notified". But your order on the website is still marked as pending. The merchant website in the email is qcwqquqx.tk which is different from the online 'store'. Their website is copying the official Converse website and pretending to sell shoes. And they put the following emails as their 'customer service' nottiuqdillon3@gmail.com; and cs@vmcustomer.com. There is no option to cancel or modify orders, no contact information on the website. They just take your money and nothing.
        emails associated with the fake website:
        auto4@vmcustomer.com ;
        carefor@solvecryoun.com ;
        nottiuqdillon3@gmail.com ;
        cs@vmcustomer.com

        Url / Website : converseshoephilippines.com
        Pseudonym : Converse Philippines, CHEAPINTOUCH, CHIROPRACTICEXPERIEN,

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.