Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
service@popcoins.net Anna Lynn
| Date | 02/20/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@popcoins.net |
| Pseudonym | Anna Lynn |
| Url / Website | https://app.popcoins.net Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | I was chatting with a girl that claimed to be a professional cryptocurrency data analyst. She convinced me to invest with cryptocurrency, she lend me some money 432 euros(i told her multiple times that I didn’t want her money) . I purchased usdt on Huobi for a total of 2000 bgn , she then asked me to move the usdt that I purchased to Popcoins.net . She wanted me to invest more and more so i started questioning her and then realized that this is probably a scam , but I accidentally send her pictures with my id card and drivers license. I received an email from popcoins.net that i am suspected for something, so i lost all of my money . I blocked her number and whatsapp account, but she changed her number and didnt stop threatening and disturbing me . I received multiple threatening emails from popcoins.net that they will post my personal information if i dont return her 432 euros that i didn’t wanted in the first place . |
| Comment / Review | Unfortunately i deleted her numbers , but i still have the emails that were send to me from Pop.Coins.net. Her name was Anna Lynn.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #474392 03/21/2022 at 07:12 AM
Cryptocurrency exchange. When you invest you gain profits.
-------------------
Requre validation of account. Allow small amount withdrawals of profits. Gain large profits and afterward requre tax for withdrawal. When you pay the requre fee for blockchain and deposit to transfer you the coins. They are not paing just charge you more and more. Compleate scam.
Fraudulent email : marketing@popcoins.net
Pseudonym : popcoins
up votedown vote
Ravhiel 04/23/2022 at 11:57 AM
This is happening to me right now. Same situation. Only the person who told me to transfer the funds to popcoins.net is threatening to release my personal info to the police.
up votedown vote
Report #523214 07/18/2022 at 02:57 AM
a girl contacted me on Facebook telling me that she runs a financial institution together with her uncle, and if I wanted to invest in a new crypto currency,
-------------------
trying to withdraw my investment, they asked me to pay the government tax, through a secondary blockchain called okx, without receiving any response today
Pseudonym : Popcoins
Telephone : +11140695943
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 07/18/2022 at 10:27 AM
This same site has been reported before: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/461117
It's yet another crypto investment scam.
up votedown vote
Report #565047 11/07/2022 at 10:53 AM
Hello to all the victims of PopCoins, I know you are from Europe or North and South America. You met a girl from Asia on Facebook's dating function. She made you lose all the money you invested on the platform. They will show you first. To become friends with you, when you are familiar with it, she will show you the trend chart of VAT, FTT, AITC, tell you that you can get good returns by investing in them, and then invite you to invest, and then she will use various reasons to induce You invest more principal, the popcoins platform will allow you to successfully withdraw a small amount of USDT, but when you withdraw the full profit, they will charge you taxes, margins, platform usage fees, etc., but no matter how many times you pay , they will always make you pay more, and you must now realize it's a scam
Your money is now in the OKX account of a woman named "Li Mengting" from Boluo, Huizhou, Guangdong, China. She is the initiator of this scam. She lives in Building G2, Xiongfeng City, Zhongcun, Guangzhou, Guangdong, China. Room 1727, she is in Room 1114, Building G1, Xiongfeng City, Zhongcun, Guangzhou City, Guangdong Province, China. The process of conducting all the scams allows you to enter her scam conspiracy
Regarding the personal information of the conspirator "Li Mengting", her personal mobile phone number is "+86 136 9971 2397", her Wechat number is "Ayoki610", she was born on April 28, 1991, and her OKX USDT TRC20 payment address: TR73CbxthXuqUhR3FFLCktzWQdwef85MQd,... Read more