Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
ajoything.us lyndsee.rothenburg@gmail.com +14695696901
| Date | 07/17/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | lyndsee.rothenburg@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | ajoything.us Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 469-569-6901 (ou 0014695696901) |
| Scam contents | Items for sale at prices too good to be true. mainly patio umbrellas but a variety of household items. |
| Comment / Review | I bought an item from the website but later worried about the low price and skimpy website. I emailed the " contact us" name given. ( lyndsee Rothenburg ) . Got her response the next day. She claims the website is a scam and is using her name and phone number without her permission.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abii 07/18/2022 at 08:31 AM
Checking the site on Scamdoc reveals that it has 1% trust score:
https://www.scamdoc.com/view/984449
Created less than 6 months ago, no country name, free messaging email etc. these are all red flags.
up votedown vote
Kristin 07/19/2022 at 10:04 AM
It's absolutely a scam.
She is not the owner or individual that runs that website. Some a**hole has nothing better to do with their time but compromise identities and create fraudulent activity.
up votedown vote
Lyndsee Rothenburg 08/26/2022 at 10:26 AM
I was a victim of these scammers too. I don't know how they got a hold of my info (probably through a data leak), but I worked with Google and the FTC to have the site taken down. Please help me remove my personal contact information from this website.
up votedown vote
Report #668441 07/22/2023 at 10:19 AM
Please remove my name from your website. It is listed here, and this is not my business.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/522929
Scammers somehow got access to my personal information, and it’s been a nightmare trying to resolve the situation.
Thank you for your help.
Lyndsee Rothenburg